Log In


Reset Password

Gisborne Club Darts Association results

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

180s: I Eyles (Men of Mayhem); M Evans (Sugar Spandangles); A Kaa (2NZ Tao Valkyries); K Tamihere (Sugar Stallions).

Highest start (140): T Kaio, J Love (Done n Dusted); M Evans (Sugar Spandangles); A Taukamo-Pohio (2NZ Tao Vikings); M Leach (Men of Mayhem).

Highest finish (120): J Love (Done n Dusted).

TEAM RESULTS

(P = pairs won. S = singles won. T = total tons)

Cossy Kiwispan 6 Shooters 9 Sugar & Spice 6: R Edwards (P2, S1, T4) 100st, 100 (2), 125; A Cross (P2, S0, T9) 100 (6), 102, 137, 140; R Moore (P1, S1, T0); T O’Neill (P1, S1, T2) 100, 106; G Higgins (P2, S0, T3) 100 (2), 140; D Allen (P2, S1, T1) 100; T Eyles (P2, S0, T1) 140; T Te Moananui (P2, S1, T5) 100, 123, 140 (3); R Pomana (P0, S0, T2) 100st, 120; P Archbold (P0, S0, T2) 100, 103; P Stewart (P2, S1, T11) 100st (2), 100 (6), 102, 135, 140; N Ratahi (P2, S0, T7) 100 (4), 120, 121st, 121.

Sugar Men of Mayhem 13 2NZ TCL 2: I Eyles (P3, S0, T10) 100 (4), 102st, 121, 140st, 140 (2), 180; M Leach (P3, S1, T11) 100 (4), 121, 125 (3), 140 st, 140 (2); T Curtis (P3, S0, T2) 100, 125; L Tamihana (P3, S1, T3) 100, 120, 140; T Ratapu (P3, S1, T16) 100st (6), 100 (7), 121, 140 (2);M Campbell (P3, S1, T3) 100 (2), 138; M Reedy (P0, S1, T6) 100st, 100 (2), 121, 132, 140; B Fraider (P0, S0, T3) 100 (2), 132; C Giddens (P0, S1, T2) 100, 119st; N Morgan (P0, S0, T1) 120st; W Whaitiri (P0, S0, T3) 100 (3); M Nepe (P0, S0, T1) 103.

2NZ Tao Valkyries 5 2NZ Rebels 10: J Waihape (P0, S0, T5) 100st, 106, 117, 120, 140; K Hawea (P0, S1, T3) 100, 133, 140; J Campbell-Ratapu (P1, S1, T2) 100, 125st; M Maxwell (P1, S0, T1) 100; M Ahuriri (P1, S1, T5) 100st, 105, 120 (2); A Kaa (P1, S1, T5) 100 (4), 180; C Reiri (P2, S1, T6) 100st (4), 100 (2); C Waikari (P2, S0, T0); J Noanoa (P2, S1, T7) 100 (4), 100st, 125st, 140; G Vaotuua (P2, S1, T5) 100 (3), 121, 125; L Kaa (P3, S0, T7) 100st (3), 100 (2), 125, 140; G Poi (P3, S0, T2) 138, 140.

Sugar Spandangles 11 2NZ Tao Vikings 4: M Evans (P3, S1, T7) 100st, 100, 140st, 140 (3), 180; P Ellingham (P3, S1,T1) 100; C Andrews (P3, S0, T5) 100st (2), 100 (2), 140; M Le Compte (P3, S0, T1) 100; S Gooch (P0, S1, T6) 100, 101, 103, 114, 120, 121; B Croskery (P0, S1, T1) 100; A Taukamo-Pohio (P1, S0, T5) 100 (3), 127, 140st; J Waikawa-Nepe (P1, S0, T2) 130, 133; F Waihape (P1, S1, T5) 100 (3), 140 (2); J Horua (P1, S0, T2) 100, 106; M Hawea (P1, S0, T6) 100 (4), 125, 140.

RSA 0 Cossy Done n Dusted 15: W Aston (P0, S0, T0); H Houkamau (P0, S0, T0); M Eparaima (P0, S0, T0); M Panirau (P0, S0, T4) 100, 101, 105, 128; M Jukes (P0, S0, T5) 100st (3), 106f, 128; M Hooper (P0, S0, T0); J Love (P3, S1, T8) 100st, 100 (4), 120f, 140st, 140; M Reedy (P3, S1,T9) 100 (7), 140 (2); J White (P3, S1, T3) 100 (2), 177; I Kaio-Wynyard (P3, S1, T6) 100 (3) 100f, 121, 140; J Reedy (P3, S1, T6) 100st, 100 (2), 118, 140st, 140; T Kaio (P3, S1, T14) 100st, 100 (4), 120, 125, 139, 140st (2), 140 (4).

Cossy Eastland Asphalts 2 Roseland 13: J Kingsbeer (P3, S1, T4) 100st, 100, 125, 132; S Lascelles (P3, S1, T5) 100 (2), 135, 140 (2); K Morrell (P3, S1, T7) 100st, 100 (3), 122, 125, 140; W Morrell (P3, S1, T5) 100 (3), 125, 140; F Moreland (P2, S0, T4) 100, 116, 121st, 140; J Collier (P2, S1, T4) 100 (3), 140; P McRoberts (P0, S0, T1) 100f; J Witika (P0, S0, T1) 100; S Nisbett (P1, S0, T6) 114st, 117, 121 (2), 130, 140; A Wildbore (P1, S0, T3) 100 (2), 125; S Harris (P0, S1, T4) 100 (3), 123; L Vette (P0, S0, T1) 100.

Sugar Stallions 10 2NZ3 5: K Tamihere (P3, S0, T11) 100 (6), 121, 123st, 134, 140st, 180; K Unuwai (P3, S1, T1) 121; E Brown (P3, S1, T7) 100st (2), 100 (3), 125 140; J Brown (P1, S1, T0); A Higham (P1, S0, T0); L Cook (P1, S1, T2) 140st, 140; M Pohio (P1, S0, T1) 114; E Thomas (P1, S0, T1) 111; O Pohio (P1, S1, T6) 100 (3), 121, 125, 140; R Pohio (P0, S0, T3) 125 (2), 132; A Atkins (P0, S1, T0).

2NZ Tao Spartans 15 def Cossy Double Seekers 0 by default.

THE draw for TUESDAY is —

Cosmopolitan Club: Cossy Kiwispan 6 Shooters v 2NZ Wahine Toa, Cossy Done n Dusted v Sugar Spandangles.

2NZEF: 2NZ Tao Vikings v Sugar & Spice, 2NZ Tao Valkyries v Cossy Double Seekers, 2NZ Tao Spartans v Cossy Eastland Asphalts.

RSA: RSA v 2NZ3.

Sugar Bar: Sugar Stallions v 2NZ TCL, Sugar Men of Mayhem v 2NZ Rebels.

Bye: Roseland.