Log In


Reset Password

Turanganui a Kiwa Darts Association results

A Grade deferred game —

Falcons 9 Ruahine Tahi 12: F Waihape 140 (2), 125st, 119, 115, 100 (6); P Waihape 140 (2), 127, 125 (2), 115, 100st (3), 100 (6); R Te Kira 140, 100 (2); M Awatere 180, 140 (3), 135 (2), 125, 122, 121, 100st (4); R Te Kira 140 (2), 134st, 123, 100st (3); J Smith 150, 140st, 127, 122, 100 (2).

B Grade deferred game —

Ruahine Toru 13 Waihape Whanau 8: T Duncan 180 (2), 140st (3), 140 (4), 132, 129, 123, 100st, 100 (11); C Te Moni 140, 100; K Hartley-Munro 125, 121, 100; M Young-Waru 121, 100; J Reedy 121 (2), 120, 119, 102, 101st, 100st, 100 (6); C Waikawa 132st, 125, 120, 108, 100st, 100; J Waihape 100.

A Grade

Individual highlights

180s: Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard 2, Te Kotahi Kaio (Rangatahi); M Awatere 2, Ripeka Te Kira (Ruahine Tahi); Potz Te Kira (Tigers); Karlia Waikawa (Whanau Magic).

Highest start, men (140): Potz Te Kira 2, Willie Edwards (Tigers); Johnny Smith (Ruahine Rua).

Highest start, women (140): Ripeka Te Kira (Ruahine Tahi).

Highest finish, men (170): Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard (Rangatahi).

Most tons, men (30): Potz Te Kira (Tigers).

Most tons, women (19): Mihi Awatere (Ruahine Tahi).

Team Results

Ruahine Tahi 8 Tigers 13: M Awatere 180 (2), 140 (4), 135, 132, 129, 125st, 125 (2), 100st (4), 100 (4); R Te Kira 180, 140st (2), 140, 138, 135st, 125, 115, 100 (7); S Tupene 114, 100; Hupz Haapu 134, 100st, 100 (3); T Te Kira 180, 140st (2), 140 (2), 125st, 123, 121(2), 100st (3), 100 (18); S Henry 140 (5), 134, 115st, 100 (9); W Edwards 140st, 140 (4), 126, 123, 100st (2), 100 (6); J Smith 140st, 140, 134, 120, 118, 116, 100 (6).

Rangatahi 20 Whanau Magic 1: T Kaio 180, 140st, 140 (6), 134, 125 (2), 121st, 108f, 105, 100st (7), 100 (8); I Kaio-Wynyard 180 (2), 170f, 140 (5), 134, 125, 115, 100st (3), 100 (12); I Eyles 140 (7), 123, 121st, 121, 112, 100st, 100 (9); C Kaio 141f, 140 (4), 125, 100 (9); H Ratapu 100st, 100 (7); J White 135, 131, 125st, 125 (2), 105, 100st, 100 (19); J Waikawa 125, 120st, 100 (3); K Waikawa 180, 135, 133, 125st, 114.

Ruahine Rua 13 Falcons 8: A Cashmore 140 (2), 135st, 106f, 101f, 100 (10); R Te Kira 121, 120, 100 (8); J Smith 125, 117, 116, 100 (6); P Waihape 174, 140, 125, 123, 100st, 100 (11); P Tom 100 (4); T Tom 140, 125, 100st, 100 (2); M Waihape 125, 109st, 103, 100st, 100.

B Grade

Individual highlights

Highest start, men (100): Thao Duncan (Ruahine Toru).

Highest start, women (100): Lynn Edwards, Ronnie Pomana (Knights).

Most tons (16): Thao Duncan (Ruahine Toru).

Team Results

Ruahine Toru 13 Hummingbirds 8: T Duncan 140 (3), 123, 121, 120, 100st (2), 100 (8); I Janyke 100st, 100 (5); C Te Moni 140, 138, 129, 100; K Hartley 100 (3); T Tom 121, 100 (5); S Tom 117, 112, 104, 100 (2); C Woods 122, 120, 100; M Kaio-Wynyard 125.

Waihape Whanau 12 Knights 9: J Waihape 120, 100; J Reedy 140, 100 (7); S Waikawa 135, 100 (3); F Waihape 100 (4); W Coe 125, 120, 100st, 100 (5); L Edwards 144, 100st, 100 (2); R Pomana 100st, 100 (4); T Hindmarsh 140, 100st (2), 100 (4).

Draw for FRIDAY (October 15) —

A Grade, 7pm: Whanau Magic v Falcon, Ruahine Rua v Ruahine Tahi, Rangatahi v Tigers.