Log In


Reset Password

Turanganui a Kiwa Darts Association results

Individual Results

180s: Mihi Awatere 2, Ripeka Te Kira 2 (Ruahine Tahi); Wayne Heurea 2 (Ruahine Rua); Tamati Irwin (Falcons); Thao Duncan (Ruahine Toru); Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard (Rangatahi).

Highest start, men (180): Te Kotahi Kaio (Rangatahi).

Highest start, women (180): Ripeka Te Kira (Ruahine Tahi).

Highest finish, men (148): Wayne Heurea (Ruahine Rua).

Most tons, men (31): Tahuna Irwin (Falcons).

Most tons, women (14): Shay Waikawa (Waihape Whanau)

Team Results

Ruahine Tahi 14 Knights 3: M Awatere 180 (2), 140st, 140 (2), 125, 123, 100st, 100 (5); R Te Kira 180st, 180, 140, 135st, 125, 100st (2), 100 (5); R Awatere-Kohunui 124f, 121st, 120st, 101st, 100 (5); T Heurea 140, 134, 121, 100st (2), 100; V Mackey 138, 123, 121 (2), 102, 100st, 100 (4); L Edwards 119, 115; W Te Kira 118, 100; H Reeves 112.

Whanau Magic 11 Hummingbirds 6: H Ratapu 125 (2), 121, 120, 119, 115, 100st, 100 (8); J Waikawa 140, 133st, 116, 100st (3), 100 (6); K Waikawa 140st (2), 138, 125, 121, 100 (7); C Woods 160, 120 (2), 116, 101st, 100 (4); M Kaio-Wynyard 125, 120, 105, 100st, 100 (2); E Kirikino 132, 100; T Tom 100 (3).

Ruahine Rua 6 Falcons 11: J Smith 127, 109, 103, 100st (2), 100 (8); A Cashmore 140 (3), 114, 105, 100st, 100 (6); W Heurea 180 (2), 148f, 140, 140 (2), 120, 100st, 100 (4); B Awatere 125, 100 (4); T Irwin 143f, 140st (2), 140 (5), 127, 123, 105, 100st, 100 (19); Tamati Irwin 180, 117, 109, 100 (5); S Kirikino 140 (2), 121, 106, 101, 100st, 100 (8); P Tom 140 (3), 125, 108, 101, 100 (4).

Waihape Whanau 3 Tigers 14: F Waihape 140st, 133, 100st, 100 (6); J Reedy 125, 121st, 121, 120 (2), 105, 100st, 100; S Waikawa 140 (2), 138, 133, 127, 125 (2), 121, 120, 116, 110, 100 (3); J Waihape 121, 100; D Reeves 140st (2), 140, 135st, 134, 125st, 121st, 100st, 100 (7); E Reeves 140 (2), 106, 100st, 100 (6); W Edwards 123, 121, 120, 100st, 100 (5); S Henry 140, 100 (2).

Ruahine Toru 3 Rangatahi 14: K Hartley 120, 100; T Duncan 180, 140st, 140 (2), 137, 125st, 121 (2), 100st (3), 100 (9); J Budd 135, 100st (3), 100 (5); C Te Moni 115, 100st, 100; C Kaio 171, 140 (3), 125, 123, 103, 100st, 100 (5); I Kaio-Wynyard 180, 140st, 140 (2), 139, 135, 123 (2), 121st, 120 (2), 105, 100 (8); T Kaio 180st (2), 140st, 140 (3), 126, 120, 100st, 100 (14); T Reeves 140 (4), 121, 100st, 100 (8).

Draw for THURSDAY: Knights v Whanau Magic, Hummingbirds v Ruahine Toru, Rangatahi v Waihape Whanau, Tigers v Ruahine Rua, Falcons v Ruahine Tahi.