Log In


Reset Password

Turanganui a Kiwa darts results

Individual Highlights

180s: Tahuna Irwin (Falcons) 2, Te Kotahi Kaio (Kidz and Himz) 2, John White (Tigers) 2, Tristan Reeves (Kidz & Himz).

Highest start, men: Tahuna Irwin (Falcons), John White (Tigers) 180.

Highest start, women: Mihi Awatere (Ruahine Tahi) 140.

Highest finish, men: Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard (Kidz & Himz) 127.

Highest finish, women: Mihi Awatere (Ruahine Tahi) 114.

Most tons, men: Tahuna Irwin (Falcons) 27.

Most tons, women: Mihi Awatere (Ruahine Tahi) 15.

TEAM RESULTS

Hummingbirds 0 Whanau Magic 17: M Kaio 132, E Kirikino 115, 100 (4), C Woods 125, 101 (2), 100 (7), M Waihape 140, 131, 120 (2), 105, 101, 100 (7), H Ratapu 140 (3), 120 (2), 102, 100st, 100 (8), K Waikawa 134, 100 (5), J Waikawa 135, 121st, 100 (5), K White 140, 120st, 100 (8).

Kidz & Himz: 17 Ruahine Tora 0: T Reeves 180, 140 (2), 100st, 100 (4), T Kaio 180 (2), 140 (3), 126fn, 121, 107fn, 100st (3), 100 (9), I Kaio-Wynyard 140, 134 (2), 127fn, 121st, 120, 100st (3), 100 (4), C Kaio 140 (2), 126st, 125, 119st, 114fn, 100fn, 100st (2), 100 (6), R Awatere-Kohunui 140, 100 (3), I Jahnke 105st, C Te Moni 140, 100 (4), P Turene 100 (2).

Knights 8 Ruahine Tahi 9: V Mackey 140st,st, 140 (2), 128, 121, 120, 100st, 100 (4), C Tamihana 140 (2), 115, 100, J Reeves 140, 129, 125, 115, 100st, 100 (5), L Edwards 100, T Heurea 121, 100st, 100 (5), R Te Kira 140 (2), 112, 105, 100 (3), M Awatere 140st, 140 (3), 122, 114fn, 100st (2), 100 (7).

Tigers 15 Waihape 2: D Reeves 140, 118, 100st, 100 (6), J White 140st, 140 (4), 102, 100 (14), S Henry 140, 137, 126, 122, 118, 116, 100 (4), P Waihape 140, 100 (3), J Reedy 140, 137, 120st, 120, 100st, 100 (8), C Waikawa 121 (2), 120, 119, 117, 110, 101st, 100 (4), S Waikawa 140st, 121, 115, 108, 100 (6).

Falcons 11 Ruahine Rua: T Irwin 180st, 180, 140st (2), 140 (4), 135, 127, 121, 115fn, 105, 101, 100st (2), 100 (11), T Irwin, 125, 120, 109fn, 100 (3), E Thomas 121, 114, 105, 100 (3), S KiriKino 137, 133, 123, 121, 120, 116st, 107fn, 100 (11), A Cashmore 140, 125, 100 (4), B Awatere 140st, 140 (3), 123 (2), 115, 100 (4), W Heurea 140 (2), 100st, 100 (3),J Smith 165, 134, 125, 101, 100 (3).

Deferred game March 26 — Tigers 12 Ruahine Toru 5: T Te Kira 140, 125, 112, 100st, 100 (10), S Henry 140st, 140, 122, 111, 100 (5), J White 180st, 140st, 140(2), 125st, 123, 100st (2), 100 (9), W Edwrads 125 (2), 121st. 105, 100st, 100 (8), J Smith 128, 125 (2), 100 (11), W Te Kira 140st, 140, 132st (2), 131, 125, 121, 105, 100st, 100 (6), C Te Moni 140st, 111, 103, 100.

Draw for April 8, 7pm: Whanau Magic v Knights, Ruahine Toru v Hummingbirds, Waihape Whanau v Kidz & Himz, Ruahine Rua v Tigers, Ruahine Tahi v Falcons.