Log In


Reset Password

Wairoa Show equestrian results

EQUESTRIAN results from the Wairoa A&P Show this month —

DRESSAGE

Horse or pony intro OA: Annabel Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot 1; Tilly Alexander, Wilbur 2; Ella Powdrell, Jacko 3. Horse or pony intro OB: Annabel Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot 1; Anna Spence, Black Creek Melfed Magnum 2; Tilly Alexander, Wilbur 2. Lorraine Taylor Memorial Pony non-graded pre 1.A: Kaitlin Brown, Tawa 1; Iyve Speirs, Ace Of Diamonds 2; Maisey Alexander, Showtym Mamma Mia 3. Lorraine Taylor Memorial Horse non-graded pre 1.A: Rosalyn Waghorn, RnB Whorley Marz 1; Danielle Taylor, Mentos 2; Sophie Richards, Loretta Jane 3. Lorraine Taylor Memorial Pony non-graded pre 1.B: Kaitlin Brown, Tawa 1; Iyve Speirs, Ace Of Diamonds 2; Maisey Alexander, Showtym Mamma Mia 3. Lorraine Taylor Memorial Horse non-graded pre 1.B: Sophie Richards, Loretta Jane 1; Karen Niederer, Only The Brave 2; Rosalyn Waghorn, RnB Whorley Marz 3. Pony pre 1.C: Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss 1; Amelia Samuels, Celestial Solar Star 2. Pony pre 1.D: Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss 1; Amelia Samuels, Celestial Solar Star 2. Horse pre 1.C: Kate Harris, Daisy 2 1; Jade Gunness, Amaretto Cruze 2; Emma Payne, Ballyconnell 3. Horse pre 1.D: Kate Harris, Daisy 2 1; Jade Gunness, Amaretto Cruze 2; Emma Payne, Ballyconnell 3. Horse nov 2.B: Vinessa Taylor, Ramoon 1; Karen Niederer, Papiano MVNZ 2; June Berrington, Kiwi Iron Mark 3. Horse nov 2.C: June Berrington, Kiwi Iron Mark 1; Charlotte Whittle, Isis 2; Karen Niederer, Papiano MVNZ 3.

Horse ele 3.B: Ashleigh Sheldrake, Phoenician High Flyer 1; Vinessa Taylor, Ramoon 2; Sonia Gardner, Dita Von Timbermill 3. Horse ele 3.C: Ashleigh Sheldrake, Phoenician High Flyer 1; Sonia Gardner, Dita Von Timbermill 2.

JUMPING — SHOW HUNTER

Horse or pony intro OA: Annabel Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot 1; Tilly Alexander, Wilbur 2; Ella Powdrell, Jacko 3. Horse or pony intro OB: Annabel Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot 1; Anna Spence, Black Creek Melfed Magnum 2; Tilly Alexander, Wilbur 2. Lorraine Taylor Memorial Pony non-graded pre 1.A: Kaitlin Brown, Tawa 1; Iyve Speirs, Ace Of Diamonds 2; Maisey Alexander, Showtym Mamma Mia 3. Lorraine Taylor Memorial Horse non-graded pre 1.A: Rosalyn Waghorn, RnB Whorley Marz 1; Danielle Taylor, Mentos 2; Sophie Richards, Loretta Jane 3. Lorraine Taylor Memorial Pony non-graded pre 1.B: Kaitlin Brown, Tawa 1; Iyve Speirs, Ace Of Diamonds 2; Maisey Alexander, Showtym Mamma Mia 3. Lorraine Taylor Memorial Horse non-graded pre 1.B: Sophie Richards, Loretta Jane 1; Karen Niederer, Only The Brave 2; Rosalyn Waghorn, RnB Whorley Marz 3. Pony pre 1.C: Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss 1; Amelia Samuels, Celestial Solar Star 2. Pony pre 1.D: Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss 1; Amelia Samuels, Celestial Solar Star 2. Horse pre 1.C: Kate Harris, Daisy 2 1; Jade Gunness, Amaretto Cruze 2; Emma Payne, Ballyconnell 3. Horse pre 1.D: Kate Harris, Daisy 2 1; Jade Gunness, Amaretto Cruze 2; Emma Payne, Ballyconnell 3. Horse nov 2.B: Vinessa Taylor, Ramoon 1; Karen Niederer, Papiano MVNZ 2; June Berrington, Kiwi Iron Mark 3. Horse nov 2.C: June Berrington, Kiwi Iron Mark 1; Charlotte Whittle, Isis 2; Karen Niederer, Papiano MVNZ 3. Horse ele 3.B: Ashleigh Sheldrake, Phoenician High Flyer 1; Vinessa Taylor, Ramoon 2; Sonia Gardner, Dita Von Timbermill 3. Horse ele 3.C: Ashleigh Sheldrake, Phoenician High Flyer 1; Sonia Gardner, Dita Von Timbermill 2.

Cat A HOYQ welcome hunter 60cm: Zoe McNaught, Mr Riley 1; Stellar Aulding, Hololio Sparkling Rose 2; Victoria Dorward, Little Explorer 3. Cat A HOYQ Pony 70cm : Molly McEwan, Buffalo Man 1; Stellar Aulding, Hololio Sparkling Rose 2; Jaimee Rika, Charlie Taplin 3. ESNZ 12yrs-and-under Rider Equitation Series: Jaimee Rika, Charlie Taplin 1; Vienna Wilson, Ashbury Robin Hood 2; Zoe McNaught, Mr Riley 3. Cat A HOYQ high points 70cm: Zoe McNaught, Mr Riley 1; Stellar Aulding, Hololio Sparkling Rose 2; Victoria Dorward, Little Explorer 3. Cat B HOYQ welcome hunter 70cm: Ella Rouse, Ruby Tunes 1; Georgie Coop, Little MacIntosh 2; Janey Pease, Barney Rubble 3. Cat B HOYQ Pony 80cm: Ella Rouse, Ruby Tunes 1; Georgie Coop, Little MacIntosh 2; Dylan Bibby, Kingslea Chat Up 3. Cat B HOYQ high points 80cm: Janey Pease, Barney Rubble 1; Ella Rouse, Ruby Tunes 2 ; Hannah McConnell, Billy Blunt 3. Cat C HOYQ welcome hunter 80cm: Amelia Newsom, Mr Mexico 1; Molly Pike, Oddfella Nga Rua 2; Maisey Alexander, Showtym Mamma Mia 3. Pony Rider Equitation Series 80cm: Kaitlin Brown, Tawa 1; Wiremu Priest, Out of the Mist 2; Isobel Jayne Bevitt, Kabo Chai Latte 3. Cat C HOYQ Pony 90cm: Amelia Newsom, Mr Mexico 1; Katie Bibby, Greedy McCready 2; Wiremu Priest, Out of the Mist 3. Cat C high points 90cm: Amelia Newsom, Mr Mexico 1; Sophie Charlton, She's A Puzzle 2; Kaitlin Brown, Tawa 3. LP introductory horse 70cm: Grace Cooney, Dancing Star 1; Lidy Loffler, Tokiano 2; Sarah Frank, Autumn Dreams 3. LP introductory horse 80cm: Sarah Frank, Autumn Dreams 1; Katherine Foley, Its Holly 2; Kate Ward, Lexi 3. LP introductory horse 90cm: Shelley Watts, Craighaven French Made 1; Katherine Foley, Its Holly 2; Brittany Tilson, Elmwood Park 3. HOYQ horse maximum height 1.0: Molly Pike, Zig Zag 1; Shelley Watts, Craighaven French Made 2; Claudia Odlin, Rei Huia Arnie 3. Combined Gyro Plastics Junior Hunter & ESNZ Amateur Hunter HOYQ high points 1m: Molly Pike, Zig Zag 1; Shelley Watts, Craighaven French Made 2; Claudia Odlin, Rei Huia Arnie 3. Combined ESNZ Junior and Petticoat Lane Performance Horses Adult Rider Equitation Series 1m: Hazel Jones, Sancho 1; Kirsty Harnett, Ngahiwi Prince 2; Claudia Odlin, Rei Huia Arnie 3. HOYQ Horse high points 1.10-1.15m: Anna Parsons, Snapchat Me 1; Merran Hain, Untouchable 2; Kirsty Harnett, Ngahiwi Prince 3.

SHOWJUMPING

Wairoa Showjumping Horse Champion: Simon Wilson, McMillans Ariados 1; Sarah West, Oaks Centurian 1. Wairoa Showjumping Pony Champion: Anna Wilson, Redcliffs Bill 1. Devery Jumping Competition (rug sponsored by the Maxwell Family): Olivia Fay Briant, Olly 1; Ella Powdrell, Jacko 2; Annabel Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot 3. Pony 1.15, two-phase: Lucy Buchanan, Redcliffs Colour Me Quick 1; Anna Wilson, Redcliffs Bill 2; Georgie Wilson, Showtym Boss 3. Horse 1.15, two-phase: Annie Moffett, Samantha the Dachshund 1; Kasey McKenna, Louis 2; Shelagh Nolan, Ngahiwi Eyeza Blue 3. Horse 1.30, two-phase: Vicki Wilson, Showtym MIllionaire 1; Simon Wilson, McMillans Ariados 2; Sarah West, Delamerie Sun 3. Young Rider Series 1.25-1.35 AM5: Sarah West, Oaks Centurian 1; Dylan Bibby, Wenrose Vertigo 2; Olivia Newsom, Caretino Jewel 3. Pro-Amateur Series 1.20-1.30 AM5: Amanda Pottinger, Good Timing 1; Ashley Hart, Kiwi Bonus 2; Caroline Sutherland, Layla MVNZ 3. Seven-year-old Breeders Series 1.30 AM5: Olivia Newsom, Distinction MSNZ 1; Samantha Morrison, Royal Levado VWNZ 2; Anna Parsons, Snapchat Me 3. Horse 0.80 introductory, one round: Lidy Loffler, Tokiano 1; Caroline Sutherland, Dragonfly GNZ 1; Emma Payne, Ballyconnell 1; Skye Edwards, Gypsie 1; Tattie Bayly, Coppers Gold 1; Chloe Cook, Hangaroa Spice 1; Kimberly McMillan, Tuatahi Thunder 1; Kirsten Ellmers, Silver Sprite 1; Jane Rau, Correlli 1; Noni Morgan, Starlight Django 1; Shelagh Nolan, Zee Metallic 1. Horse 0.90 introductory, one round: Grace Cooney, Dancing Star 1; Julie Spence, Kiwi Atom 1; Harriet Savage, La Belle 1; Molly Byford Amberidge Razmataz 1; Caroline Sutherland, Las Vegas RSNZ 1; Skye Edwards, Gypsie 1; Robyn Wilkie, Iron Maiden 1; Sophie Charlton, To Be Franc 1; Amelia Paull, LE Full Monty 1. Horse 1.00, two-phase: Henry Bull, Clicquot ECPH 1; Lauren Forrest, The Minginui Kid 2; Sarah Frank, Teppanyaki 3. Horse 1.10, two-phase: Lauren Forrest, The Minginui Kid 1; Kirsty Harnett, Ngahiwi Prince 2; Karena Murray, Rebel Alliance 3. Pony 0.70 introductory A1, one round: Kyra McCormack, Mr Tobias 1; China Gunness, Just Trouble 1; Maria Atsalis, Lysnar Valley Lady 1; Maggie Mackintosh, Prince George 1; Toby Lane, Littleman 1; Molly McEwan, Buffalo Man 1; Zoe McNaught, Mr Riley 1; Georgia Tizard, Echo Warrior 1. Pony 0.80 introductory A1, one round: Toby Lane, Littleman 1; Georgia Tizard, Echo Warrior 1; Iyve Speirs, Ace Of Diamonds 1; Lottie Bull, Finn McCloud 1; Viggo Pedersen, Miss Miley Star 1; Zara von Dadelszen, Ngahiwi Roany Pony 1; Katie Bibby, Quinky Dink 1; Maya Wynne-Lewis, Smudge 1; Jack Calder, Bingley Emily 1; Libby Fussell, Emirates 1; Lilian Hordern, KP Frankie Bergstein 1. Pony 0.90, two-phase: Ella Rouse, MJK Isle of Skye 1; Ella von Dadelszen, Brandii Snap II 2; Viggo Pedersen, Miss Miley Star 3. Pony 1.00, two-phase: Nina Sutherland, HD Stormy Lass 1; Ella von Dadelszen, Brandii Snap II 2; Monica McConnell, Game Keeper 3. Pony 1.10, two-phase: Annie Moffett, Korokipo Kid 1; Milly Waldin, Arawood Upgrade 2; Janey Pease, Rascal Flatts OS 3. Five-year-old Breeders Series A1 1.10m: Amanda Pottinger, Indulge 1. Junior Rider Series 1.15-1.25m AM5: Olivia Newsom, Charmed Escudo MSNZ 1; Annie Moffett, Samantha the Dachshund 2; Olivia Newsom, Distinction MSNZ 3. Emily Marett, Amateur Rider 1.10-1.20m AM5: Lidy Loffler, Parafino 1; Kelly Chapman, Eye See Ruby 2; Shelagh Nolan, Ngahiwi Eyeza Blue 3. Breeders Series 1.20m A1: Jaimee Whittaker, Empress VWNZ 1; Geordie Bull, Marius 1; Claire Wilson, McMillans Banter 1. Horse 1.20 AM5: Vicki Wilson, Carpaccio TWS 1; Geordie Bull, Downtown NZPH 2; Amanda Pottinger, Good Timing 3. Tertiary Series (run in conjunction with Class 320): Jenna-Lee Rose, Silent Witness 1; Olivia Forster, Cassino du Domaine 2. Pony Grand Prix Series 1.20-1.30m AM5: Tessa Mason, Mr Acho 1; Dylan Bibby, My Funky Monkey 2; Annie Moffett, Piripi 3. Horse Grand Prix Series 1.40-1.50m AM5: Olivia Newsom, Caretino Jewel 1; Sarah West, Oaks Centurian 2; Simon Wilson, McMillans Ariados 3. Horse 0.95, one round: Shelley Watts, Craighaven French Made 1; Julie Spence, Kiwi Atom 1; Anna Devescovi, Dark Secret 1; Molly Byford, Amberidge Razmataz 1; Robyn Wilkie, Iron Maiden 1; Sarah Frank, Teppanyaki 1; Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Firenado 1; John Maclennan, Claude 1; Sophie Charlton, To Be Franc 1; Emmie Mulinder, Kiwi Big Gun 1; Alexis Wallace, Waitoa 1; Shelagh Nolan, Zee Metallic 1. Horse 1.05, two-phase: Henry Bull, Clicquot ECPH 1; Sarah Frank, Teppanyaki 2; Amy Peacock, Delta Frontier 3. Horse 1.10: Kirsty Harnett, Ngahiwi Prince 1; Vicki Wilson, Lumiere VWNZ 2, Nina Sutherland, Cancun 3. Horse 1.15: Brenna Tait, Kiwi Symbol 1; Brittany Tilson, A Touch of Frost 2; Eugene Black, Valdarno Joel 3. Pony 0.70 introductory, one round: Jaimee Rika, Charlie Taplin 1; Toby Lane, Littleman 1; Georgie Coop, Little MacIntosh 1; Lulu Tomlinson, My Sweet Nevaeh 1; Sam Brooks, Kingslea Chat Up 1; China Gunness, Just Trouble 1; Wiremu Priest, Courtesan 1; Molly McEwan, Buffalo Man 1; Georgia Tizard, Echo Warrior 1; Zoe McNaught, Mr Riley 1; Maria Atsalis, Lysnar Valley Lady 1. Pony 0.80 introductory, one round: Lilian Hordern, KP Frankie Bergstein 1; Zara von Dadelszen, Star Waka 1; Georgie Coop, Little MacIntosh 1; Lily Carr, Ricky Baker 1; Molly McEwan, Buffalo Man 1; Jack Calder, Bingley Emily 1; Lulu Tomlinson, My Sweet Nevaeh 1; Georgia Tizard, Echo Warrior 1; Katie Bibby, Quinky Dink 1; Libby Fussell, Emirates 1; Viggo Pedersen, Miss Miley Star 1; Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James 1; Stellar Aulding, Hololio Sparkling Rose 1; Addison Trumper, Evie Ivy Over 1; Wiremu Priest, Courtesan 1; China Gunness, Just Trouble 1; Talia Good, A Rocket Man 1; Maya Wynne-Lewis, Smudge 1. Pony 0.90: Lottie Bull, Finn McCloud 1; Lottie Bull, Our Queen Of Hearts 2; Jack Calder, Bingley Emily 3. Pony 1.00: Janey Pease, Barney Rubble 1; Regan Calder, Taurimu Tudor 2; Jessica McCann, Colours of Lansing 3. Pony 1.10 AM5 IJO: Regan Calder, Kabo So Far 1; Jessica McCann, Galaxy Knight In 2; Annie Moffett, Korokipo Kid 3.

Five-year-old Breeders Series 1.1 A1 1.15m: Claudia Porter, Wooing 1; Rachel Nelson, Good Tune NZPH 1. Amateur rider 1.10-1.20m AM5: Ashley Johnston, Miss Vee NZPH 1; Rachel Nelson, Ocean Lady 2; Kelly Chapman, Eye See Ruby 3. Junior Rider Series 1.15-1.25m AM5: Olivia Newsom, Charmed Escudo MSNZ 1; Annie Moffett, Samantha the Dachshund 2; Aleisha Bradly, Caprio 3. Six-year-old Breeders Series 1.25m A1: Ashley Hart, Kiwi Windfall 1; Makayla White, Kiwi Princess 1.

Horse 1.20 (Article 238 2.2) AM5: Jenna-Lee Rose, Silent Witness 1; Ashley Hart, Kiwi Bonus 2; Geordie Bull, Downtown NZPH 3. Tertiary Series (run in conjunction with Class 505): Jenna-Lee Rose, Silent Witness 1; Olivia Forster, Cassino du Domaine 2. Young Rider Series 1.25-1.35 AM5: Sarah West, Oaks Centurian 1; Tim Wilson, McMillans Chuck 2; Jenna-Lee Rose, Lulu 3. Pony Grand Prix Series 1.20-1.30m AM5: Anna Wilson, Redcliffs Bill 1; Lucy Buchanan, Redcliffs Colour Me Quick 2; Tessa Mason, Mr Acho 3. Horse Mini Prix 1.35 AM5 — M.D. Richardson Memorial Salver: Simon Wilson, McMillans Ariados 1; Sarah West, Delamerie Sun 2; Ashley Hart, Kiwi Showtime 3. Pony 0.70 introductory, one round: Addison Trumper, Evie Ivy Over 1; Toby Lane, Littleman 1; Sam Brooks, Kingslea Chat Up 1; Maisey Alexander, Showtym Mamma Mia 1; China Gunness, Just Trouble 1. Pony 0.80 introductory, one round: Ella Rouse, Well Dun Daisy 1; China Gunness, Just Trouble 1; Lulu Tomlinson, My Sweet Nevaeh 1; Maisey Alexander, Showtym Mamma Mia 1; Sam Brooks, Kingslea Chat Up 1; Katie Bibby, Quinky Dink 1; Lottie Bull, Finn McCloud 1; Libby Fussell, Emirates 1; Lilian Hordern, KP Frankie Bergstein 1; Charlotte Halpin, Ever So Clever Girl 1; Jack Calder, Bingley Emily 1; Addison Trumper, Evie Ivy Over 1. Pony 0.90 AM5: Ella Rouse, MJK Isle of Skye 1; Talia Good, A Rocket Man 2; Lottie Bull, Finn McCloud 3. Pony 1.00 AM5: Ella Rouse, MJK Isle of Skye 1; Katie Bibby, Greedy McCready 2; Regan Calder, Taurimu Tudor 3. Pony 1.10 AM5: Jessica McCann, Galaxy Knight In 1; Janey Pease, Barney Rubble 2; Janey Pease, Rascal Flatts OS 3. Horse 0.90 introductory, one round: Shelagh Nolan, Zee Metallic 1; Jane Rau, Correlli 1. Horse 1.05 AM5: Henry Bull, Clicquot ECPH 1; Lauren Forrest, The Minginui Kid 2; Julie Spence, Kiwi Atom 3. Horse 1.15 AM5: Marcus Rose, Kaipara Hold Up 1; Kirsty Harnett, Ngahiwi Prince 2; Rosie White, Whistler II 3.

WAIROA ESNZ SUNDAY SHOWHUNTER

LP introductory horse 70cm: Kate Ward, Lexi 1; Katherine Foley, Zippity Do Dah 2; Katherine Foley, Its Holly 3. LP introductory horse 80cm: Emma de Lautour, Finn 1; Lidy Loffler, Tokiano 2; Kate Ward, Lexi 3. HOYQ horse welcome 90cm: Shelley Watts, Craighaven French Made 1; Caroline Sutherland, Dragonfly GNZ 2; Rylee Tissink, Trevalda Irish Dance 3. HOYQ horse maximum height 1.0: Merran Hain, Untouchable 1; Shelley Watts, Craighaven French Made 2; Molly Pike, Zig Zag 3. Combined Gyro Plastics Junior Hunter and ESNZ Amateur Hunter HOYQ high points 1m: Sharlene Mitchell, Diarnimo 1; Merran Hain, Untouchable 2; Shelley Watts, Craighaven French Made 3. Combined ESNZ Junior and Petticoat Lane Performance Horses Adult Rider Equitation Series 1m: Zoe Strawbridge, Answer That 1; Hazel Jones, Sancho 2; Kirsty Harnett, Ngahiwi Prince 3. HOYQ horse high points 1.10-1.15m: Anna Parsons, Snapchat Me 1; Merran Hain, Untouchable 2; Zoe Strawbridge, Answer That 3. Cat A introductory hunter 60cm: Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss 1; Victoria Dorward, Little Explorer 2; Zoe McNaught, Mr Riley 3. Cat A HOYQ pony 70cm: Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss 1; Molly McEwan, Buffalo Man 2; Victoria Dorward, Little Explorer 3. ESNZ 12yrs-and-under Rider Equitation Series: Vienna Wilson, Ashbury Robin Hood 1; Addison Trumper, Onetai Red Gem 2; Zoe McNaught, Mr Riley 3. Cat A HOYQ high points 70cm: Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss 1; Molly McEwan, Buffalo Man 2; Zoe McNaught, Mr Riley 3. Cat B introductory hunter 70cm: Charlotte Schweizer, Kaimai Hippy Chick 1; Hannah McConnell, Billy Blunt 2; Addison Trumper, Onetai Red Gem 3. Cat B HOYQ pony 80cm: Vienna Wilson, Ashbury Robin Hood 1; Ella Rouse, Ruby Tunes 2; Addison Trumper, Onetai Red Gem 3. Cat B HOYQ high points 80cm: Ella Rouse, Ruby Tunes 1; Vienna Wilson, Ashbury Robin Hood 2; Georgie Coop, Little MacIntosh 3. Cat C introductory hunter 80cm: Maisey Alexander, Showtym Mamma Mia 1; Sophie Charlton, She's A Puzzle 2; Zara von Dadelszen, Star Waka 3. Pony Rider Equitation Series 80cm: Kaitlin Brown, Tawa 1; Maisey Alexander, Showtym Mamma Mia 2; Zara von Dadelszen, Star Waka 3. Cat C high points 90cm: Amelia Newsom, Mr Mexico 1; Kaitlin Brown, Tawa 2; Molly Pike, Oddfella Nga Rua 3.

SHOWING — ENCOURAGEMENT RING

Fancy dress: Faith Kamo, Roxy 1; Iyla Kamo, Rosie 1; Maddison Howard, Robust Rogue 1; Indyannah Gallagher, Sherwood's Reckless Design 1; Isla Howard, Cali 1; Aila-Rose Isherwood, Sophie 1; Katie McConnell, Buffy 1. Horse/pony suitable for a beginner: Indyannah Gallagher, Sherwood's Reckless Design 1; Katie McConnell, Buffy 1; Faith Kamo, Roxy 1; Iyla Kamo, Rosie 1; Maddison Howard, Robust Rogue 1; Isla Howard, Cali 1; Aila-Rose Isherwood, Sophie 1. Best walking horse/pony: Iyla Kamo, Rosie 1; Maddison Howard, Robust Rogue 1; Isla Howard, Cali 1; Aila-Rose Isherwood, Sophie 1; Katie McConnell, Buffy 1; Indyannah Gallagher, Sherwood's Reckless Design 1; Faith Kamo, Roxy 1. Best trotting horse/pony: Maddison Howard, Cali 1; Aila-Rose Isherwood, Sophie 1; Iyla Kamo, Rosie 1; Faith Kamo, Roxy 1; Indyannah Gallagher, Sherwood's Reckless Design 1; Katie McConnell, Buffy 1. Best lead rein rider: Katie McConnell, Buffy 1; Maddison Howard, Robust Rogue 1; Aila-Rose Isherwood, Sophie 1; Isla Howard, Cali 1; Iyla Kamo, Rosie 1; Indyannah Gallagher, Sherwood's Reckless Design 1; Faith Kamo, Roxy 1. Best lead rein rider over jumps: Faith Kamo, Roxy 1; Iyla Kamo, Rosie 1; Aila-Rose Isherwood, Sophie 1; Maddison Howard, Cali 1; Katie McConnell, Buffy 1; Indyannah Gallagher, Sherwood's Reckless Design 1. Fancy dress: Briar Herries, Mickey Mouse 1; Ava Swann, Gypsy 1; Kyra McCormack, Nanteos Autumn Edition 1. Horse/pony suitable for beginner: Lucy Moylan, DC Myteee Atlas 1; Kyra McCormack, Nanteos Autumn Edition 1; Lucy Briant, Bonnie 1; Jessica Alexander, Martha 1; Ava Swann, Gypsy 1; Briar Herries, Mickey Mouse 1; Zara Peacock, Ty Gwyn Austin Powers 1; Lily Peacock, Glynmawr Xtra Special Boy 1; Lily Begley-Dean, Sitara 1. Best walking horse/pony: Lily Begley-Dean, Sitara 1; Kyra McCormack, Nanteos Autumn Edition 1; Lily Peacock, Glynmawr Xtra Special Boy 1; Lucy Moylan, DC Myteee Atlas 1; Lucy Briant, Bonnie 1; Jessica Alexander, Martha 1; Briar Herries, Mickey Mouse 1; Zara Peacock, Ty Gwyn Austin Powers 1; Ava Swann, Gypsy 1. Best trotting horse/pony: Lucy Briant, Bonnie 1; Jessica Alexander, Martha 1; Ava Swann, Gypsy 1; Lily Begley-Dean, Sitara 1; Lucy Moylan, DC Myteee Atlas 1; Briar Herries, Mickey Mouse 1; Zara Peacock, Ty Gwyn Austin Powers 1; Lily Peacock, Glynmawr Xtra Special Boy 1; Kyra McCormack, Nanteos Autumn Edition 1. Best rider: Lucy Moylan, DC Myteee Atlas 1; Briar Herries, Mickey Mouse 1; Kyra McCormack, Nanteos Autumn Edition 1; Zara Peacock, Ty Gwyn Austin Powers 1; Lily Peacock, Glynmawr Xtra Special Boy 1; Lily Begley-Dean, Sitara 1; Ava Swann, Gypsy 1; Lucy Briant, Bonnie 1; Jessica Alexander, Martha 1. Best rider over jumps: Kyra McCormack, Nanteos Autumn Edition 1; Lily Begley-Dean, Sitara 1; Lily Peacock, Glynmawr Xtra Special Boy 1; Briar Herries, Mickey Mouse 1; Jessica Alexander, Martha 1; Zara Peacock, Ty Gwyn Austin Powers 1; Ava Swann, Gypsy 1; Lucy Briant, Bonnie 1; Lucy Moylan, DC Myteee Atlas 1.

• More results in The Gisborne Herald tomorrow.