Log In


Reset Password

Equestrian championship results

RESULTS from the Larsen Sawmilling Equestrian Championships held at Showgrounds Park over the weekend —

SHOWJUMPING

Open horse A2 1.20m, horses 7 years and under (sponsor Leaderbrand Produce): Olivia Newsom (Tauranga) Charmed Escudo msnz, 1; Olivia Newsom (Taur) Distinction MSNZ, 2; Ally Carson (Putaruru) Eye Candy, 3; Julie Davey (Meeanee) LT Holst Freda, 4; Geordie Bull (Atiamuri) Marius, 5; Jesse Linton (Hastings) Keltern William, 6.

Open horse A2 1.20m, horses over 7 years (sponsor Farmers Air): Annie Moffett (Napier) Samantha the Dachshund, 1; Dylan Bibby (Ongaonga) Wenrose Vertigo, 2; Jas Flowerday (Te Puke) Hit Parade 3; Olivia Newsom (Taur) Caretino Jewel, 4; Jesse Linton (Hast) LT Holst Elsbeth, 5; Caroline Sutherland (Whakatane) Layla MVNZ, 6.

Open horse A2 1.30m (sponsor Ritchie Civil): Kim Best (Hast) LT Holst Teachers Pet, 1; Larina Dolman (Gisborne) Floriant DHU, 2; Jesse Linton (Hast) Cavallino, 3; Caroline Sutherland (Whak) Layla MVNZ, 4; Leeshelle Small (Auckland) AMS Dolce NZPH, 5; Ashley Hart (Hast) Kiwi Showtime, 6.

Open pony AM5 1.15m-1.20m (sponsor Speirs Logging): Georgie Wilson (Taupo) Showtym Boss, 1; Dylan Bibby (Ongaonga) Daisy Patch, 2; Dylan Bibby (Ongaonga) My Funky Monkey, 3; Sora Mayo (Whitianga) Glenwood Genteel, 4; Anna Wilson (Hawke’s Bay) Redcliffs Bill, 5.

Open pony AM5 1.10m, two phase (sponsor Randall Construction): Abigayle Martin (Rotorua) Time To Paint, 1; Talia Good (Whak) Prima Donna Girl, 2; Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Ngatapa) Fire Bandit, 3; Jessica McCann (Gis) Galaxy Knight In, 4.

Open horse AM5 1.10m, two phase (sponsor Ben Holden Fencing): Sofie Gaddum (Gis)Sentra, 1; Danielle Maurer (Auck) Frankie NZPH, 2; Ashley Hart (Hast) Kiwi Royal, 3; Mark Brooks (Cambridge) First Class NZPH, 4; Brooke McEwan (Gis) Uptown Boy, 5.

Open horse AM5 1.15m, horses 7 years and under, two phase (sponsor Black Fig Catering): Jesse Linton (Auck) Beau Balou, 1; Ashley Hart (Hast) Kiwi Skyhigh, 2; Anna Craig (Ohope) Avenger Xtreme, 3; Mark Brooks (Cambridge) First Class NZPH, 4; Carlene Reid (Mt Maunganui) Etoile Le Tot, 5; Ashley Hart (Hast) Kiwi Windfall, 6.

Open horse AM5 1.15m, horses over 7 years, two phase (sponsor Weatherell Transport): Maddison Bult (Auck) Aldivo 2, 1; Kirsty Harnett (Gis) Ngahiwi Prince, 2; Lauren Forrest (Whak) The Minginui Kid, 3; Danielle Stanaway (Taur) The Invisible Man, 4; Fleur Butler (Katikati) Matawhero Luciano, 5; Maddison Bult (Auck) Ngahiwi Original, 6.

Introductory pony A1 70cm, one round (sponsor Pak’nSave Gisborne): Emma Bates (Rot) Brahan Déjà Vu, 1;China Gunness (Gis) Just Trouble, 1; Rangihou McClutchie (Hicks Bay) Midnight Blue Belle, 1; Lilian Hordern (Waiheke Island) KP Frankie Bergstein 1; Katie Bibby (Ongaonga) Quinky Dink, 1.

Introductory pony A1 80cm (sponsor Bluehouse Computing): Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Ngatapa) Kabo Chai Latte, 1; Yasmin Coombe (Gis) Gone Girl 1; Lottie Bull (Atiamuri) Finn McCloud, 1.

Open pony A1 95cm (sponsor Evolution Wireless): Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Ngatapa) Mr Monochrome, 1; Lilian Hordern (Waiheke Is) Warpaint Jigsaw, 1; Jessica McCann (Gis) Colours of Lansing, 1; Talia Good (Whak) A Rocket Man, 1.

Open pony A1 1.00m (sponsor Bayleys Gisborne): Iyve Speirs (Gis) Ace of Diamonds, 1; Jessica McCann (Gis) Colours of Lansing, 1; Rosa McCleary (Ohope) Ngahiwi Bush Baby 1.

Introductory horse A1 80cm (sponsor Kirkpatrick Feed Supplies): Kate Herdson (Auck) Kabo GNZ, 1; Matilda Shotter Davies (Hast) Kiwi Ironheart, 1; Sarah Frank (Gis) Autumn Dreams, 1; Jas Flowerday (Te Puke) Chilli, 1; Tori Kirk (Gis)Teekays Valet, 1; Lidy Loffler (Wairoa) Tokiano, 1.

Open horse A1 90cm (sponsor Subway Gisborne): Holly Baines (Gis) Ngahiwi H2O (rain), 1; Tattie Bayly (Wairoa) The Flying Orange, 1; Holly Baines (Gis) Ngahiwi 1i Love, 1; Claire Wilson (Hawke’s Bay) McMillans Black Betty, 1; Robyn Wilkie (Gis) Iron Maiden, 1; Rylee Tissink (Rot) Trevalda Irish Dance, 1; Caroline Sutherland (Whak) Dragonfly GNZ, 1; Harriet Savage (Gis) La Belle, 1.

Open horse A1 1.00m (sponsor Eastland Toyota): Holly Baines (Gis) Ngahiwi H2O (rain), 1.

Matthews Hanoverians 7-year-old Breeding Series AM5 1.30m: Olivia Newsom, Charmed Escudo msnz, 1; Anna Parsons, Snapchat Me, 2; Ally Carson, Eye Candy, 3; Kate Herdson, Juneau SSNZ, 4; Olivia Newsom, Distinction MSNZ 5.

FMG Young Rider AM5 1.25m-1.35m: Rylee Sheehan, Bandito NZPH, 1; Olivia Newsom, Caretino Jewel, 2; Dylan Bibby, Wenrose Vertigo, 3; Ally Carson, Whiorau Ritchie, 4; Leeshelle Small, AMS Dolce NZPH, 5; Sophie Littlewood, Corpaccio Xtreme, 6.

Harrison Lane Pro Amateur Rider Series AM5 1.20m-1.30m: Kim Best, LT Holst Teachers Pet, 1; Larina Dolman, Floriant DHU, 2; Susie McLeod Arrans Lad, 3; Ashley Hart, Kiwi Showtime, 4; Noni Morgan, Starlight Discovery, 5; Geordie Bull, Downtown NZPH 6.

Open pony AM5 1.25m: Dylan Bibby, Daisy Patch, 1; Annie Moffett, Piripi, 2; Reef Hicks, Bits & Pieces, 3.

Open pony AM5 1.10m: Annie Moffett, Korokipo Kid, 1; Isobel Jayne Bevitt, Fire Bandit, 2; Annie Moffett, Tane Mahuta, 3; Anna Wilson, Redcliffs Bill, 4.

Open pony power & speed 1.15m: Dylan Bibby, My Funky Monkey, 1; Zara Preece-Twose, TC Pianoman, 2; Isabella Narracci, Rosthwaite Queen Bee, 3; Jessica McCann, Galaxy Knight In, 4; Abigayle Martin, Time To Paint, 5.

Open horse power & speed 1.15m: Kirsty Harnett, Ngahiwi Prince, 1; Jas Flowerday, Hit Parade, 2; Lauren Forrest, The Minginui Kid, 3; Maddison Bult, Ngahiwi Original, 4; Eugene Black, Valdarno Joel, 5; Drew Carson, Harlem Swing, 6.

East Coast Performance Horses 5-year-old Series, A1 1.15m: Ashley Hart, Kiwi Royal, 1; Ike Baker, Double J Graduate, 1.

Open horse AM5 1.20m: Jesse Linton, Beau Balou, 1; Anna Craig, Avenger Xtreme, 2; Olivia Forster, Cassino du Domaine, 3; Aleisha Bradly, Caprio, 4; Amy Gibbs, Eye Wonder, 5; Anna Parsons, Arrhythmic NZPH, 6.

Open horse A1 90cm (two rounds): Robyn Wilkie, Iron Maiden,1; Julie Spence, Kiwi Atom, 1; Molly Byford, Amberidge Razmataz, 1.

Open horse AM5 1.00m: Ella Scott, HR Raise Your Glass, 1; Tattie Bayly, The Flying Orange, 2; Reef Hicks, Kiwi Hope, 3; Henry Bull, Clicquot ECPH, 4; Holly Baines, Ngahiwi H2O (rain), 5.

Open horse AM5 1.10m: Jessie Linton, Starlight Django, 1; Karena Murray, Rebel Alliance, 2; Morgan Good, El Luna Eclipse, 3; Holly Baines, Ngahiwi H2O (rain), 4; Aleisha Bradly, A Boy Named Sue, 5; Brooke McEwan, Uptown Boy, 6.

Introductory pony A1 70cm: Jaimee Rika, Charlie Taplin, 1; Lilian Hordern, KP Frankie Bergstein, 1; Sam Brooks ,Kingslea Chat Up, 1; Rangihou McClutchie, RMC Low Key, 1; Georgie Coop, Little MacIntosh, 1; Katie Bibby, Quinky Dink, 1; Molly McEwan, Buffalo Man, 1; China Gunness, Just Trouble, 1; Maria Atsalis, Lysnar Valley Lady, 1; Lottie Bull, Finn McCloud, 1.

Introductory pony A1 80cm (two rounds): Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James, 1; Ella von Dadelszen, Brandii Snap II, 1; Zara von Dadelszen, Star Waka, 1; Yasmin Coombe, Gone Girl, 1; Ella Rouse, MJK Isle of Skye, 1; Jessica McCann, Colours of Lansing, 1; Molly McEwan, Buffalo Man, 1; Lilian Hordern, Warpaint Jigsaw, 1; Lily Beaufoy, Storytime, 1; Emma Bates, Brahan Déjà Vu, 1; Maria Atsalis, Lysnar Valley Lady, 1; Zara von Dadelszen, Ngahiwi Roany Pony, 1; Talia Good, A Rocket Man, 1; Georgie Coop, Little MacIntosh, 1; Rangihou McClutchie, Midnight Blue Belle, 1; Lottie Bull, Our Queen Of Hearts, 1; Lilian Hordern, KP Frankie Bergstein, 1; Sam Brooks, Kingslea Chat Up, 1; Zoe Newman, Seren Olos, 1; Lulu Tomlinson, My Sweet Nevaeh, 1; Lottie Bull, Finn McCloud, 1.

Open pony AM5 1.00m: Zara von Dadelszen, Ngahiwi Roany Pony, 1; Jessica McCann, Colours of Lansing, 2; Isobel Jayne Bevitt, Mr Monochrome, 3; Rosa McCleary, Ngahiwi Bush Baby, 4; Talia Good, A Rocket Man 5.

Show Hunter

HOYQ (Horse of the Year qualifying event) pony 80cm Category C: Ella Rouse (Gis) Well Dun Daisy, 1; Lily Beaufoy (Gis) Storytime, 2.

HOYQ pony 80cm C: Katie Bibby (Ongaonga) Greedy McCready, 1; Ella Rouse (Gis) Well Dun Daisy, 2; Lily Beaufoy (Gis) Storytime, 3; Zara von Dadelszen (Waipukurau) Star Waka, 4.

Sure Grip Mats Pony Rider Equitation 80cm: Katie Bibby (Ongaonga) Greedy McCready, 1; Zara von Dadelszen (Waipuk) Star Waka, 2.

HOYQ pony 90cm C: Lily Beaufoy (Gis) Storytime, 1; Katie Bibby (Ongaonga) Greedy McCready, 2; Ella Rouse (Gis) Well Dun Daisy, 3; Amelia Newsom (Taur) Mr Mexico, 4.

Aniwell Open Pony Highpoints 90cm C: Amelia Newsom (Taur) Mr Mexico, 1; Katie Bibby (Ongaonga) Greedy McCready, 2; Ella Rouse (Gis) Well Dun Daisy, 3.

HOYQ pony 70cm Category B: Emma Bates (Rot) Brahan Déjà Vu, 1; Hannah McConnell (Taur) Billy Blunt, 2; Lulu Tomlinson (Gis) My Sweet Nevaeh, 3; Georgie Coop (Gis) Little MacIntosh, 4; China Gunness (Gis) Just Trouble, 5; Maria Atsalis (Gis) Lysnar Valley Lady, 6.

HOYQ pony 70cm B: Ella Rouse (Gis) Ruby Tunes, 1; Lulu Tomlinson (Gis) My Sweet Nevaeh, 2; Emma Bates (Rot) Brahan Déjà Vu, 3; Jaimee Rika (Matawai) Charlie Taplin, 4; Georgie Coop (Gis) Little MacIntosh, 5; China Gunness (Gis) Just Trouble, 6; Hannah McConnell (Taur) Billy Blunt, 6.

HOYQ pony 80cm B: Vienna Wilson (Taupo) Ashbury Robin Hood, 1; Ella Rouse (Gis) Ruby Tunes, 2; Hannah McConnell (Taur) Billy Blunt, 3; Janey Pease (Piopio) Barney Rubble, 4; Lulu Tomlinson (Gis) My Sweet Nevaeh, 5; China Gunness (Gis)Just Trouble, 6.

Fiber Fresh HOYQ Pony Highpoints 80cm B: Hannah McConnell (Taur) Billy Blunt, 1; Ella Rouse (Gis) Ruby Tunes, 2; Janey Pease (Piopio) Barney Rubble, 3; Georgie Coop (Gis) Little MacIntosh, 4; Sam Brooks (Gis) Kingslea Chat Up, 5; Lulu Tomlinson (Gis) My Sweet Nevaeh, 6.

HOYQ pony 60cm Category A: Molly McEwan (Gis) Buffalo Man, 1; Stellar Aulding (Gis) Hololio Sparkling Rose, 2; Iyve Speirs (Gis) Miss Candy Floss, 3; Victoria Dorward (Havelock North) Little Explorer, 4; Greer Newman (Motu) Muffin, 5.

HOYQ pony 60cm A: Iyve Speirs (Gis) Miss Candy Floss, 1; Victoria Dorward (Havelock North)Little Explorer, 2; Greer Newman (Motu) Muffin, 3; Molly McEwan (Gis) Buffalo Man, 3; Stellar Aulding (Gis) Hololio Sparkling Rose, 3; Zoe McNaught (Gis) Mr Riley, 6.

Equestrian Sports New Zealand 12-years-and-under Equitation Series 70cm: Iyve Speirs (Gis) Miss Candy Floss, 1; Georgie Coop (Gis) Little MacIntosh, 2; Molly McEwan (Gis) Buffalo Man, 3; Vienna Wilson (Taupo) Ashbury Robin Hood, 4; Victoria Dorward (Havelock North) Little Explorer, 5; Jaimee Rika (Matawai) Charlie Taplin, 5; Sam Brooks (Gis) Kingslea Chat Up, 5; Stellar Aulding (Gis) Hololio Sparkling Rose, 5.

HOYQ pony 70cm A: Iyve Speirs (Gis) Miss Candy Floss, 1; Victoria Dorward (Havelock North) Little Explorer, 2; Stellar Aulding (Gis) Hololio Sparkling Rose, 3; Molly McEwan (Gis) Buffalo Man, 4; Zoe McNaught (Gis) Mr Riley, 5.

Float Factory HOYQ Pony Highpoints 70cm A: Stellar Aulding (Gis) Hololio Sparkling Rose, 1; Victoria Dorward (Havelock North) Little Explorer, 2; Iyve Speirs (Gis) Miss Candy Floss, 3; Molly McEwan (Gis) Buffalo Man, 4.

E.J. Gordon Livestock Champion Show Hunter Pony (combined): Vienna Wilson (Taupo) Ashbury Robin Hood, 1; Janey Pease (Piopio) Rascal Flatts OS, 2; Katie Bibby (Ongaonga) Greedy McCready, 3; Iyve Speirs (Gis) Miss Candy Floss, 4; Ella Rouse (Gis) Ruby Tunes, 5; Ella Rouse (Gis) Well Dun Daisy, 6; Janey Pease (Piopio) Barney Rubble, 6.

Introductory (no HOYQ points) “LP” 70cm: Lidy Loffler (Wairoa) Tokiano, 1; Tattie Bayly (Wairoa) Coppers Gold, 2; Rylee Tissink (Rot) Trevalda Irish Dance, 3; Kimberly McMillan (Gis) Tuatahi Thunder, 4; Hannah von Dadelszen (Waipuk) Country Classic, 5; Sarah Frank (Gis) Autumn Dreams, 6; Amber Lewis (Gis) Kismaayu Dolce Fiamma, 6.

Introductory (no HOYQ points) “LP” 80cm: Sophie Richards (Taupo) Loretta Jane, 1; Sarah Frank (Gis) Autumn Dreams, 2; Rachel Martin (Hawke’s Bay) Private Line, 3; Hannah von Dadelszen(Waipuk) Country Classic, 4; Rylee Tissink (Rot) Trevalda Irish Dance, 5; Kimberly McMillan (Gis) Tuatahi Thunder, 5.

Introductory (no HOYQ points) “LP” 90cm: Lidy Loffler (Wairoa) Tokiano, 1; Rylee Tissink (Rot)Trevalda Irish Dance, 2; Hannah von Dadelszen (Waipuk) Country Classic, 3; Amelia Thomsen (Auck) Miss Plain Jane, 4; Sophie Richards (Taupo) Loretta Jane, 5; Rachel Martin (Hawkes Bay) Private Line, 5.

HOYQ hunter 90cm: Mikayla Herbert (Rot)Ferrero NZPH, 1; Shelley Watts (Gis) Craighaven French Made, 2; Shelagh Nolan (Gis) Zee Metallic, 3; Libby Wilson (Taupo) Hokey Pokey, 4; Lisa Walker (Gis) Miss Serendipity, 5; Kim Leckner (Gis) Sassafras, 6; Amelia Thomsen (Auck) Miss Plain Jane, 6.

HOYQ hunter 1.00m: Mikayla Herbert (Rot) Ferrero NZPH, 1; Merran Hain (Gis) Untouchable, 2; Shelley Watts (Gis) Craighaven French Made, 3; Sharlene Mitchell (Auck) Diarnimo, 4; Ingrid Herdson (Auck) Stelvio GNZ, 5; Claudia Odlin (Te Kuiti) Rei Huia Arnie, 6; Shelagh Nolan (Gis) Zee Metallic, 6; Lisa Walker (Gis) Miss Serendipity, 6.

Gyro Plastics Junior Highpoints HOYQ 1.00m: Libby Wilson (Taupo) Hokey Pokey.

ESNZ Amateur Hunter Highpoints HOYQ 1.00m: Merran Hain (Gis) Untouchable, 1; Ingrid Herdson (Auck) Stelvio GNZ, 2; Shelley Watts (Gis) Craighaven French Made, 3; Sharlene Mitchell (Auck) Diarnimo, 4; Claudia Odlin (Te Kuiti) Rei Huia Arnie, 5.

Combined ESNZ Junior Equitation/Petticoat Lane Performance: Libby Wilson (Taupo) Hokey Pokey, 1; Claudia Odlin (Te Kuiti) Rei Huia Arnie, 2; Mikayla Herbert (Rot) Ferrero NZPH, 3; Sharlene Mitchell (Auck) Diarnimo, 4; Ingrid Herdson (Auck) Stelvio GNZ, 5.

NRM Open Horse Highpoints 1.10m-1.15m: Anna Parsons (Takapau) Snapchat Me, 1; Holly Baines (Gis) Halo, 2; Claudia Odlin (Te Kuiti) Rei Huia Arnie, 3; Shelagh Nolan (Gis) Ngahiwi Eyeza Blue, 4; Mikayla Herbert (Rot) Ferrero NZPH, 5; Jesse Linton (Auck) Untouchable, 6.

E.J. Gordon Livestock Champion Open Horse 1.15m-1.20m: Anna Parsons (Takapau) Snapchat Me, 1; Jesse Linton (Auck) Untouchable, 2; Shelagh Nolan (Gis) Ngahiwi Eyeza Blue, 3; Mikayla Herbert (Rot) Ferrero NZPH, 4; Claudia Odlin (Te Kuiti) Rei Huia Arnie, 5; Holly Baines (Gis) Halo, 5.

HOYQ Category A 70cm: Iyve Speirs (Gis) Miss Candy Floss, 1; Victoria Dorward (Havelock North) Little Explorer, 2; Stellar Aulding (Gis) Hololio Sparkling Rose, 3; Greer Newman (Motu) Muffin, 4; Jaimee Rika (Matawai) Charlie Taplin, 5; Zoe McNaught (Gis) Mr Riley, 6.

Float Factory Category A Pony High Points 70cm: Iyve Speirs (Gis) Miss Candy Floss, 1; Stellar Aulding (Gis) Hololio Sparkling Rose, 2; Victoria Dorward (Havelock North) Little Explorer, 3; Zoe McNaught (Gis) Mr Riley, 4.

DAY 3 SHOWJUMPING

Mainland Coachwork Junior Rider with Equitation 1.15m-1.25m: Olivia Newsom (Taur)Charmed Escudo msnz, 1; Jas Flowerday (Te Puke) Hit Parade, 2; Georgie Wilson (Taupo) Forest Hill, 3; Tim Wilson (Hawke’s Bay) McMillans Chuck, 4; Annie Moffett (Nap) Samantha the Dachshund, 5.

Open Horse Classic AM5 1.35m (sponsor McCannics): Ally Carson(Putaruru) Whiorau Ritchie, 1; Kim Best (Hast) LT Holst Teachers Pet, 2; Larina Dolman (Gis) Floriant DHU, 3; Olivia Newsom (Taur) Distinction MSNZ, 4; Anna Parsons (Takapau) Snapchat Me, 5.

ESNZ Horse Grand Prix 1.40m-1.50m (sponsor Larsen Sawmilling Ltd): Rylee Sheehan (Te Aroha) Bandito NZPH, 1; Tegan Fitzsimon (Christchurch) Campari, 2; Simon Wilson (Hawke’s Bay) McMillans Ariados, 3; Jesse Linton (Hast) LT Holst Elsbeth, 4; Drew Carson (Putaruru) LC Autograph, 5; Jesse Linton (Hast) Cavallino, 6.

Country TV Pony Grand Prix AM3 1.20m-1.30m (sponsor East Coast Wool Company): Dylan Bibby (Ongaonga) My Funky Monkey, 1; Dylan Bibby, Daisy Patch, 2; Georgie Wilson (Taupo) Showtym Boss, 3; Rylee Sheehan (Te Aroha) Tony the Pony, 4; Zara Preece-Twose (Auck) TC Pianoman, 5; Annie Moffett (Nap) Piripi, 6.

Mini Prix Pony AM5 1.15m (sponsor Blackstump Logging): Anna Wilson (Hawke’s Bay) Redcliffs Bill, 1; Jessica McCann (Gis) Galaxy Knight In, 2; Abigayle Martin (Rot) Time To Paint, 3; Ella von Dadelszen (Waipuk) Miss Rocky Road, 4; Annie Moffett (Nap) Korokipo Kid, 5.

Open Horse Classic AM5 1.25m (sponsor Emerre & Hathaway Insurances): Sophie Littlewood (Auck) Corpaccio Xtreme, 1; Geordie Bull (Atiamuri) Downtown NZPH, 2; Jesse Linton (Hast)Keltern William, 3; Jessie Linton (Blenheim) Eye Wonder, 4; Noni Morgan (Hast) Starlight Discovery, 5; Olivia Forster (Cambridge) Cassino du Domaine, 6; Claire Wilson (Hawke’s Bay) McMillans Banter, 7.

Open Horse Classic AM5 1.15m (sponsor Ngahiwi Sport Horses): Maddison Bult (Auck) Aldivo 2, 1; Kirsty Harnett (Gis) Ngahiwi Prince, 2; Shannon James (Hast) Kiwi Redwood, 3; Anna Parsons (Takapau) Arrhythmic NZPH, 4; Aleisha Bradly (Whak) Caprio, 5; Danielle Stanaway (Taur) The Invisible Man, 6; Jesse Linton (Auck) Beau Balou, 7.

Open Horse Classic AM5 1.10m (sponsor McNeil Farming): Claudia Porter (Gis) Wooing, 1; Jessie Linton (Hast) Starlight Django, 2; Morgan Good (Whangarei) El Luna Eclipse, 3; CML Queen Castello, 4; Aleisha Bradly (Whak) A Boy Named Sue, 5; Danielle Stanaway (Taur) Original Sin, 6.

Open Horse A1 95cm (sponsor Business Applications): Ike Baker (Hast) Hawkesdale Mahe, 1; Claire Wilson (Hawke’s Bay) McMillans Black Betty, 1; Kim King (Whak) Manaaki, 1; Robyn Wilkie (Gis) Iron Maiden, 1; Tattie Bayly (Wairoa) The Flying Orange, 1.

Open Horse Classic 1.00m AM5 (sponsor PGG Wrightson): Robyn Wilkie (Gis) Iron Maiden, 1; Abby Hindmarch (Whak) Huey, 2; Amelia Wilshier (Whak) My Bella Rosa, 3; Ella Scott (Whit) HR Raise your Glass, 4.

Horse Classic AM5 1.05m (sponsor MJK Sporthorses): Harriet Savage (Gis) La Belle, 1; Brooke McEwan (Gis) Uptown Boy, 2; Holly Baines (Gis) Ngahiwi H2O (rain), 3; Julie Spence (Whak) Kiwi Atom, 4; Mikayala Herbert (Gis) Pine Hollow Firenado, 5.

Introductory pony A1 80cm (sponsor Kaharau Angus): Toby Lane (Gis) Littleman, 1; Molly McEwan (Gis) Buffalo Man, 2; Lilian Hordern (Waiheke Is) KP Frankie Bergstein, 3; Ella Watson (Gis) Tallyho Reuben James, 4; Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Ngatapa)Kabo Chai Latte, 5.

Open Pony Classic AM5 95cm (sponsor ENZED Gisborne): Ella Rouse (Gis) MJK Isle of Skye, 1; Zara von Dadelszen (Waipuk) Ngahiwi Roany Pony, 2; Talia Good (Whak) A Rocket Man, 3; Katie Bibby (Ongaonga) Greedy McCready, 4; Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Ngatapa) Kabo Chai Latte, 5.

Open Pony Classic AM5 1.05m (sponsor LeaderBrand Produce): Jessica McCann (Gis) Colours of Lansing, 1; Ella Watson (Gis) Tallyho Reuben James, 2; Monica McConnell (Taur) Game Keeper, 3; Talia Good (Whak) Prima Donna Girl, 4; Iyve Speirs (Gis) Ace of Diamonds, 5.