Log In


Reset Password

Gisborne Club Darts Association results

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS from Tuesday

180s: Matt Reedy (Cossy Done & Dusted); Kayne Arahanga 2, Tyson Eyles (2NZ Kings); Marcus Leach, Toby Ratapu (RSA Men of Mayhem); Tristan Reeves (RSA Outlaws); Pete Archbold (Roseland Dilligaf).

Highest start (180): Kayne Arahanga (2NZ Kings); Tristan Reeves (RSA Outlaws).

Highest finish (146): Toby Ratapu (RSA Men of Mayhem).

Most tons (27): Matt Reedy (Cossy Done & Dusted).

TEAM RESULTS

(P = pairs won. S = singles won. T = total tons)

A Grade

Cossy Done & Dusted 5 2NZ Kings 16: Matt Reedy (P2 S0 T27) 180, 140 (5), 135 (2), 121 (3), 100 (16); S Hohipa (P2 S0 T12) 160, 140 (3), 128, 120, 100 (6); J Love (P0 S1 T17) 140 (2), 135, 125, 121, 105, 100 (11); M Reedy (P0 S1 T10) 140, 121, 110, 100 (7); J Reedy (P1 S0 T12) 140st, 140 (2), 125, 105, 100 (7); B Leach (P1 S0 T14) 177, 140, 139, 130, 125, 116f, 100 (8). C Kiri (P2 S2 T16) 140, 134, 125, 121 (2), 100 (11); J Kiri (P2 S2 T12) 140 (2), 138, 100 (9); I Eyles (P3 S1 T20) 140st, 140, 132, 125, 123, 121, 119, 105, 100 (12); H Eyles (P3 S1 T17) 140 (3), 125, 121, 101f, 100 (11); T Eyles (P1 S2 T9) 180, 144f, 140st, 140, 135, 134, 115, 100 (2); K Arahanga (P1 S2 T17) 180st, 180, 140st, 140 (4), 135, 100 (9).

2NZ Tao TCL 0 RSA Men of Mayhem 21: P Waihi-Aspalter (P0 S0 T3) 101, 100 (2); C McKean (P0 S0 T1) 140; A Tangira (P0 S0 T6) 160, 140, 115, 100 (3); C Mihaka (P0 S0 T2) 100 (2); K Namana (P0 S0 T3) 135, 100 (2); B Pokai-Giddens (P0 S0 T8) 160,140 (2), 121, 117, 100 (3). J Griffiths (P3 S2 T23) 140 (8), 135st, 125st, 123, 100st, 100 (11); L Tamihana (P3 S2 T14) 140, 120, 105, 100 (11); M Leach (P3 S2 T14) 180, 140 (2), 100 (11); E Tamihana (P3 S2 T15) 140st, 140 (3), 135, 125 (3), 123, 121 (2), 100st (2), 100 (2); B Campbell (P3 S2 T5) 138, 121, 102, 100 (2); T Ratapu (P3 S2 T17) 180, 146f, 140 (2), 135,127, 123, 112f, 106f, 100 (8).

RSA Outlaws 8 Roseland Say My Name 13: D Reeves (P1 S1 T3) 140, 125, 100; M Reeves (P1 S0 T10) 145, 140 (3) 125, 108, 100 (4); R Mason (P1 S1 T14) 140 (2), 138, 135 (2), 123, 121st, 100st, 100 (6); T Reeves (P1 S1 T8) 180st, 140, 135, 125, 100 (4); S Reeves (P1 S2 T11) 140 (2), 125st, 121, 100 (7); E Reeves (P1 S0 T5) 140 (2), 135, 100 (2). T Duncan (P3 S2 T20)140st, 140 (3),132, 125st, 123, 105, 100 (12); C Lewis (P3 S1 T6) 140, 122, 101, 100 (3); W Whaitiri (P0 S2 T5) 140, 125, 102, 100st, 100; D Nepe (P0 S0 T5) 140, 132, 121, 100 (2); Tui Duncan (P3 S1 T10) 140st, 140, 119, 111, 100f, 100 (5); W Lewis (P3S1 T11) 140st, 140, 125 (2), 118, 100 (6).

2NZ Rebels 13 Roseland Dilligaf 8: J Noanoa (P3 S2 T12) 140, 138, 125, 122, 121, 120, 119, 100 (5); G Vaotuua (P3 S2 T8) 140 (2), 135, 111, 100 (3); L Kaa (P2 S1 T8) 121, 116, 105, 100 (5); J Matete (P2 S0 T3) 125, 115, 100; G Poi (P1 S1 T8) 140, 103f, 100 (6); C Reiri (P1 S1 T10) 140 (3), 135, 134, 121, 100 (4). P Archbold (P1 S1 T16) 180, 140st, 100f, 100 (13); R Pomana (P1 S0 T2) 118, 100; N Monika (P1 S1 T8) 140, 100 (7); A Cross (P1 S2 T11) 132, 121, 100 (9); M McDonald (P1 S1 T4) 125, 100 (3); Ash (P1 S0 T2) 125, 100.

Cossy Spandangles 4 Roseland 17: Mikey Evans (P1 S1 T14); Pete Ellingham (P1 S0 T2); Sean Gooch (P1 S1 T11); Matty Morrell (P1 S0 T2); Rendall McDonald (P0 S0 T10); Ike Te Aho Rangi (P0 S0 T1); Wayne Morrell (P3 S1 T15); Kevin Morrell (P3 S2 T11); Mike Jones (P2 S2 T17); Steve Lascelles (P2 S1 T4); John Collier (P2 S2 T14); Fred Moreland (P2 S2 T7).

B Grade

RSA (1) 0 Cossy Double Seekers 15 (by default).

2NZ Wahine Purotu 12 Cossy PHL (2) 3: L Wynyard (P2 S1 T6) 138, 100 (5); S Brown (P2 S1 T1) 101; A Kaa (P2 S1 T3) 140st, 116, 100; H Namana (P2 S1 T1) 126; TK Kaio (P3 S1 T13) 180, 140, 121, 100st (4), 100 (6); H Haapu (P3 S0 T6) 136, 126, 125, 122st, 100st, 100. S Nisbett (P2 S0 T2) 140, 100st; P McRoberts (P2 S0 T5) 121, 100f, 100 (3); A Wildbore (P0 S0 T1) 119; L Vette (P0 S0 T4) 140, 134, 125, 117; K Farmer (P0 S0 T0); J Witika (P0 S1 T2) 140st, 135.

RSA Stallions 3 2NZ Vikings 12: K Tamihere (P1 S0 T5) 121, 100st, 100 (3); K Unuwai (P1 S0 T1) 100st; E Brown (P0 S1 T5) 100st (2), 100 (3); A Higham (P0 S0 T10) 101; Jandy (P0 S0 T0); C Beattie (P0 S0 T6) 140, 100 (5). A Pohio (P3 S1 T8) 140, 138, 131, 100st (5); J Waikawa-Nepe (P3 S1 T3) 125, 100 (2); A Kaiwai (P2 S0 T6) 139, 125, 121, 100st, 100 (2); T Irwin (P2 S0 T1) 100; T Campbell-Ratapu (P3 S1 T7) 140, 100 (6); M Hawea (P3 S1 T8) 140st, 140, 125st, 125 (2), 100 (3).

2NZ Wahine Toa 9 2NZ (3) 6: T Kiri (P2 S1 T3) 140, 100 (2); S Barbarich (P2 S1 T2) 104, 100; D Barbarich (P1 S1 T3) 120, 101, 100; M Renata (P1 S0 T2) 130, 100; T Aspalter (P2 S0 T2) 100 (2); N Fraider (P2 S1 T1) 123. L Cook (P2 S0 T7) 138, 121st, 120, 117, 100 (3); Richard (P2 S0 T4) 120, 100 (3); E Thomas (P1 S0 T1) 100; O Pohio (P1 S1 T2) 125, 100; H Pewhairangi (P1 S1 T0); M Pewhairangi (P1 S0 T1) 116.

RSA xFMo 9 2NZ Tao Valkyries 6: N Reeves (P2 S1 T8) 140st, 140, 100st (2), 100 (4); A Leach (P2 S0 T3) 140, 105, 100; C Waikawa (P2 S1 T3) 125st, 100 (2); K Waikawa (P2 S1 T0); B Reeves (P1 S0 T6) 140 (2), 120, 105, 100 (2); V Ngaau (P1 S1 T3) 140, 119, 100. A Campbell-Ratapu (P3 S0 T3) 140, 100 (2); J Campbell-Ratapu (P3 S1 T5) 125, 100 (4); S Eyles (P1 S0 T4) 101, 100st, 100 (2); K Hawea (P1 S0 T4) 125, 115, 100 (2); S Lewis (P0 S1 T1) 100; M Waihape (P0 S0 T0).

Byes: Cossy Corys 6 Shooters, 2NZ MMXX.