Log In


Reset Password

Turanganui a Kiwa Darts Association results

A Grade

Individual Highlights October 12

180s: Te Kotahi Kaio (Assassins); John White, Willie Edwards (Tigers).

Highest straight start (140): Te Kotahi Kaio (Assassins).

Highest double start (122): Shiloh Henry (Tigers).

Highest finish (110): Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard (Assassins).

Most tons (31): Te Kotahi Kaio (Assassins).

TEAM RESULTS

Assassins 14 Tigers 7: C Kaio 140 (2), 134, 133, 26, 125 (4), 101, 100st (3), 100 (3); T Kaio 180 (2), 140st (3), 140 (4), 139, 125 (2), 120, 100st, 100 (17); I Kaio-Wynyard 140 (5), 127, 125st, 123, 122st, 110f, 106f, 105, 100st (2), 100 (8); H Ratapu 140 (3), 100st, 100 (5); W Edwards 180, 140, 135, 121st, 121, 110, 100st (4), 100 (12); W Coe 156, 140 (2), 125 (3), 100 (7); S Henry 134, 123, 122st, 121, 100 (3); J White 180, 140 (2), 125st (2), 125 (2), 121, 100st (3), 100 (12).

B Grade

Individual highlights

Highest Score (140): Mania Kaio (Hummingbirds).

Highest straight start (100): Sin Tupene (Aroha).

Highest double start (96): Sin Tupene (Aroha).

Most tons (13): Sin Tupene (Aroha).

TEAM RESULTS

Aroha 13 Hummingbirds 8: S Tupene 134, 128, 120, 100st, 100 (9); M Te Kira 134, 113; M Kaio 140, 120, 116, 100 (4); D Wharehinga 103, 100 (2); R Davis 140, 100; E Kirikino 108.

A Grade

Individual Highlights October 13

Highest straight start (140): Mihi Awatere, Mellisa Gibbs (Pounamu).

Highest double start (120): Warren Coe (Tigers), Boyso Awatere (Pounamu).

Highest finish (99): Mellisa Gibbs (Pounamu).

Most tons, men (17): John White (Tigers).

Most tons, women (24): Mihi Awatere (Pounamu).

Tigers 11 Pounamu 10: W Edwards 140 (6), 138, 100st, 100 (8); W Coe 140 (4), 135, 121st, 120st, 100 (6); J White 140 (2), 136, 125 (2), 123st, 120, 100st, 100 (9); S Henry 150, 122 (2), 118, 115st, 109, 100 (4); M Awatere 140st, 140 (4), 123, 121st, 120, 100st (4), 100 (12); M Gibbs 140st, 140 (2), 132st, 132, 123, 120, 118, 101st, 100st (3), 100 (8); B Awatere 139st, 131, 125, 120st, 105, 100st, 100 (4); C Te Moni 140, 125 (2), 100 (4).

B Grade

Individual Highlights

Highest straight start (140): Anaru Cashmore (Aotea).

Highest double start (112): Rachael Davis (Hummingbirds).

Highest finish (91): Ripeka Te Kira (Aotea).

Most tons, men (7): Vic Mackey (Knights).

Most tons, women (8): Kino White (Knights).

TEAM RESULTS

Knights 17 Hummingbirds 4: K White 140, 134, 125, 105, 100 (4); L Edwards 115, 105; V Mackey 140, 121 (2), 100st, 100 (3); A Kerisome 140, 125, 121, 100st; R Davis 134, 132, 105, 103, 112st, 100 (2); C Woods 105, 101; M Kaio 121, 100st.

Aotea 14 Aroha 7: W Heurea 140, 135, 100st, 100 (3); R Te Kira 100; J Smith 123, 120, 100st, 100 (4); A Cashmore 140st, 135, 121, 120, 100 (2); T Heurea 140, 125, 100st, 100 (3); R Awatere-Kohonui 140, 138, 100st, 100 (4); K Hartley 120, 119, 100; M Te Kira 103.

DRAW FOR TUESDAY — A Grade: Pounamu v Assassins; Falcons v Tigers.

B Grade: Hummingbirds v Aotea; Aroha v Knights.