Log In


Reset Password

Gisborne Club Darts Association results

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS October 13

180s: Thao Duncan, Tui Duncan (Roseland Say My Name); Chris Giddens (2NZ TAO TCL); Jesse Noanoa (2NZ Rebels); Jono Griffiths 2, Errol Tamihana, Toby Ratapu 3 (RSA Men of Mayhem); Cris Kiri, Irie Eyles, Hunter Eyles, Tyson Eyles (2NZ Kings); Tobias Campbell-Ratapu (2NZ Vikings).

Highest start (180): Thao Duncan, Tui Duncan (Roseland Say My Name); Jono Griffiths, Errol Tamihana, Toby Ratapu (RSA Men of Mayhem); Tobias Campbell-Ratapu (2NZ Vikings).

Highest finish (167): Hunter Eyles (2NZ Kings).

Most tons (20): Thao Duncan (Roseland Say My Name).

Team results

(P = pairs won. S = singles won. T = total tons)

2NZ Rebels 2 RSA Men of Mayhem 19: Jesse Noanoa (P0 S1 T13) 140 (3), 100 (5), 100s (2), 140s, 180, 171; Lorenzo Kaa (P0 S0 T6) 100 (2), 122, 125 (2), 140; Gary Poi (P0 S0 T4) 100 (2), 117, 140; Charlie Reiri (P0 S1 T15) 100 (11), 125, 140 (3); Jayson Matete (P0 S0 T0); Georgie Osborne (P0 S0 T3) 100, 105, 140; Jono Griffiths (P3 S2 T20) 100 (9), 180, 123s, 121, 111, 180s, 100s, 140 (3), 125, 140s; Marcus Leach (P3 S2 T18) 100 (12), 100s (3), 125, 126, 140; Levi Tamihana (P3 S1 T14) 100 (10), 106f, 120, 125, 140; Errol Tamihana (P3 S2 T12) 100 (4), 115, 136, 125, 140 (3), 134s, 180s; Toby Ratapu (P3 S2 T19) 180s, 180 (2), 100s (2), 100 (7), 110f, 121 (2), 126, 129, 140 (2); Tony Curtis (P3 S1 T14) 100 (8), 125 (2), 135, 140 (2), 125s.

Cossy DONE & Dusted 18 Cossy Spandangles 3: Brian Leach (P3 S2 T9) 135, 118 (2), 140 (2), 100 (4); John Love (P3 S2 T10) 116, 100 (5), 140s (2), 125, 100s; Matt Reedy (P2 S2 T14) 100 (8), 100s, 125, 140s, 140 (3); Monty Reedy (P1 S1 T13) 100 (4), 121, 140 (2), 126, 125, 112, 119s, 130, 123; Sha Hohipa (P3 S2 T11) 100 (5), 140, 115, 120 (2), 123, 100s; Jury Reedy (P3 S1 T9) 100 (5), 112, 121, 140, 140s; Sean Gooch (P1 S0 T6) 156, 140s, 140, 129, 140s, 100; Antz (P1 S0 T6) 120, 140 (2), 100 (3); Mikey Evans (P0 S1 T17) 140s (2), 100s (2), 100 (6), 125 (2), 105 (2), 116, 140, 123f; Neil (P0 S0 T3) 127s, 101, 100; Rendall McDonald (P0 S0 T8) 105, 100 (7); Matty Morrell (P0 S1 T6) 114, 100 (3), 125, 121.

2NZ Kingz 19 Cossy Corys 6-Shooters 2: Hunter Eyles (P3 S2 T12) 100 (5), 121, 140 (3), 180s, 140s, 167f; Irie Eyles (P3 S2 T11)134, 128, 140 (3), 121, 140s, 180, 125, 100 (2); Joe Kiri (P3 S1 T18) 100 (9), 140 (4), 100s, 119 (2), 121 (2); Tyson Eyles (P3 S2 T14) 100 (7), 123, 125 (2), 140 (3), 180; Cris Kiri (P3 S2 T15) 100 (4), 115, 140 (4), 138, 119, 140s (2), 180, 123; Leroy Eyles (P3 S1 T6) 100 (6); Richard Moore (P0 S1 T9) 140, 123, 121 (2), 110, 100 (4); Terry O’Neil (P0 S0 T6) 135, 134, 125, 121 (2), 100; Glenn Higgins (P0 S1 T10) 140s, 140, 121, 111f, 100 (6); Dean Allen (P0 S0 T3) 135, 121, 100; Craig Watson (P0 S0 T2) 100 (2).

2NZ Tao TCL 5 Roseland Say My Name 16: Brayden Pokai-Giddens (P0 S2 T1) 100; Cameron Mihaka (P0 S0 T3) 100 (3); Chris Giddens (P1 S1 T18) 100 (9), 111, 121, 138, 140 (5), 180s; Petra Aspalter (P0 S0 T2) 100 (2); Chalet (P0 S0 T3) 100, 138, 140; Kaui Namana (P0 S1 T5) 140 (2), 130, 120; Walter Whaitiri (P2 S1 T9) 100 (5), 132, 140 (3); Crevice Lewis (P2 S2 T8) 100 (4), 105, 118f, 120, 140; Thao Duncan (P3 S2 T20) 100 (11), 121 (2), 125, 140 (2), 171, 105s, 140s, 180s; Tui Duncan (P3 S1 T11) 100 (3), 115, 121 (2), 133, 134, 138, 140s, 180s; Webster Lewis (P3 S2 T12) 100 (5), 105, 125 (2), 140 (2), 100s, 140s; Paul Patuwai (P3 S0 T3) 120, 100 (2).

RSA Stallions 9 RSA XFMO 6: Kelvin Tamihere (P2 S0 T6) 140 (2), 121 (2), 101, 100; Kazius Unuwai (P2 S1 T4) 100s, 100, 104, 125; Edward Brown (P3 S1 T4) 120, 123, 140 (2); Jace Brown (P3 S1 T2) 100 (2); Mataroria Lemon (P0 S0 T3) 101, 116, 120; William Brown (P0 S1 T3) 100 (2), 140; Chiarn Waikawa (P1 S1 T5) 140s, 140, 121, 100 (2); Verna Ngaau (P1 S0 T2) 100, 123; Karlia Waikawa (P1 S0 T1) 100; Angela Leach (P1 S0 T0); Nita Reeves (P2 S1 T4) 100s, 120, 138, 140; Jacinda Reeves (P2 S0 T0).

2NZ Wahine Purotu 9 Cossy Double Seekers 6: Ani Kaa (P1 S0 T4) 100 (3), 116s; Hups Haapu (P1 S1 T3) 105s, 114, 120; Nyoka Fox (P2 S1 T3) 120, 100 (2); Valley Poi (P2 S0 T2) 100, 125; Sina Irwin-Brown (P2 S1 T0); Lorna Wynyard (P2 S1 T3) 125, 100 (2); Gary Harding (P1 S1 T2) 100, 121s; Patrick Murphy (P1 S0 T2) 100 (2); Steve Deedman (P1 S0 T1) 112S; Lindsay Grenfell (P1 S1 T4) 100 (2), 115, 140; Karen Harding (P1 S0 T0); Liz Low (P1 S0 T2) 111, 100;

RSA (1) 6 2NZ Vikings 9: James Kelleher (P1 S0 T1) 115; Peter Kelleher (P1 S0 T0); James Hohepa (P0 S1 T3) 100, 125, 135; Chris Holmes (P0 S1 T1) 100; Kehu Beauchamp (P3 S0 T1) 125s; Jarrod Waikawa-Nepe (P3 S0 T3) 100 (2), 140; Tobias Campbell-Ratapu (P2 S1 T6) 100s, 100 (3), 125, 180s; Apirana Taukamo-Pohio (P2 S1 T6) 100 (2), 114, 123, 140 (2); Tamati Irwin (P1 S0 T2) 102, 120; Fabian Waihape (P1 S0 T4) 100, 105, 106, 115; Apanui Kaiwai (P2 S1 T1) 114; Matiu Hawea (P2 S1 T4) 100 (3), 117.

2NZ (3) 7 2NZ Valkyries 8: Lance Cook (P0 S1 T9) 100 (6), 132, 140 (2); Ora Pohio (P0 S1 T4) 100 (3) 140; Eria Thomas (P1 S1 T2) 100s (2); Heni Pewhairangi (P1 S0 T2) 101, 105; Rangi Te Pou (P2 S1 T6) 100s (2), 100 (2), 120, 121; Karen Pewhairangi (P2 S0 T2) 132, 140; Shivarna Lewis (P1 S0 T2) 106, 125; Jonleigh Campbell-Ratapu (P1 S0 T2) 100 (2); Kiri Hawea (P3 S0 T3) 100, 100s (2); Mihi Waihape (P3 S1 T2) 100, 121; Amelia Campbell-Ratapu (P2 S0 T3) 100, 101, 123; Shannan Eyles (P2 S1 T7) 100 (5), 125 (2).

Missing score sheets: Cossy (2) v 2NZ MMXX and Roseland Dilligaf v Roseland.

Byes: 2NZ Rebels Wahine Toa, RSA Outlaws.

Draw for Tuesday —

ROSELAND: Roseland Dilligaf v 2NZ Tao TCL.

RSA: RSA Men of Mayhem v RSA Outlaws, RSA (1) v Cossy PHL (2).

COSMOPOLITAN CLUB: Cossy Corys 6-Shooters v Cossy Done & Dusted, Cossy Double Seekers v RSA Stallions.

2NZEF: 2NZ Kings v Roseland, 2NZ Rebels v Cossy Spandangles, 2NZ Valkyries v 2NZ Vikings, 2NZ MMXX v 2NZ Rebels Wahine Purotu, 2NZ Rebels Wahine Toa v RSA XFMO.

BYES: Roseland Say My Name, 2NZ (3).

Catch-up results from October 6 and September 29 will be run, as space permits, from Tuesday.