Log In


Reset Password

Tomorrow’s Stars results from A&P Show

Best presented pony/horse, rider 10 years and under: Arabella Murphy, Corivale Black Magic, 1; Maisy Murphy, Jack Black, 2; Zara Trafford, Pebbles, 3.

Best walking pony/horse, 10/u: Amelia Doole Baker, Fifi, 1; Zara Trafford, Pebbles, 2; Arabella Murphy, Corivale Black Magic, 3.

Best trotting pony/horse, 10/u: Arabella Murphy, Corivale Black Magic, 1; Zara Trafford, Pebbles, 2; Brooke Baty, Cherry Pie, 3.

Pony/horse most suitable for a beginner, 10/u: Arabella Murphy, Corivale Black Magic, 1; Zara Trafford, Pebbles, 2; Amelia Doole Baker, Fifi, 3.

Best placed & mannered pony/horse, 10/u: Arabella Murphy, Corivale Black Magic, 1; Zara Trafford, Pebbles, 2; Brooke Baty, Cherry Pie, 3.

Best combination, 10/u: Zara Trafford, Pebbles, 1; Arabella Murphy, Corivale Black Magic, 2; Brooke Baty, Cherry Pie, 3.

Best rider 10/u: Tilly Alexander, Wilbur 1; Brooke Baty, Cherry Pie, 2; Mollie Douglas, Clowny, 3.

Open pony/horse jump 50cm, 10/u: Stella Hogarth, Smiggles, 1; Zara Trafford, Pebbles, 2; Brooke Baty, Cherry Pie, 3.

CHAMPION TOMORROW’S STARS: Arabella Murphy, Corivale Black Magic.

RESERVE CHAMPION: Zara Trafford, Pebbles.

Best presented pony/horse, rider 11-16 years: Neve Loffler, Mr Tobias, 1; Pippa Helm, Just My Ice Block, 2; Natasha Mather, Pine Hollow MJK Swiper, 3.

Best walking pony/horse, 11-16yrs: Brianna Marriott, Winny, 1; Anya Blank, Pine Hollow Bow Tie, 2; Neve Loffler, Mr Tobias, 3.

Best trotting pony/horse, 11-16ys: Brianna Marriott, Winny, 1; Neve Loffler, Mr Tobias, 2; Anya Blank, Pine Hollow Bow Tie, 3.

Pony/horse most suitable for a beginner, 11-16yrs: Amy Bibby, Quinky Dink, 1; Isla Aimes, Pine Hollow Tui, 2; Mack McMillan, Pocket Rocket, 3.

Best placed and mannered pony/horse, rider 11-16rs: Isla Aimes, Pine Hollow Tui, 1; Anya Blank, Pine hollow Bow Tie, 2; Brianna Marriott, Winny, 3.

Best combination, 11-16yrs: Natasha Mather, Pine Hollow MJK Swiper, 1; Amy Bibby, Quinky Dink, 2; Mack McMillan, Pocket Rocket, 3.

Best rider 11-16yrs: Natasha Mather, Pine Hollow MJK Swiper, 1; Brianna Marriott, Winny, 2; Isla Aimes, Pine Hollow Tui, 3.

Open pony/horse jump 50cm, 11-16yrs: Maria Atsalis, Lysnar Valley Lady, 1; Natasha Mather, Pine Hollow MJK Swiper, 2; Isla Aimes, Pine Hollow Tui, 3.

SUPREME CHAMPION TOMORROW’S STARS: Arabella Murphy, Corivale Black Magic.