Log In


Reset Password

Turanganui a Kiwa Darts Association results

A Grade

Individual highlights

180s: John White (Tigers) 3, Jordan Ngarangione (Falcons) 2, Te Kotahi Kaio (Assassins) 2, Glen Rangihuna-Atkins (Assassins) 2, Tahuna Irwin (Falcons), Willie Edwards (Tigers), Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard (Assassins), K Koka (Assassins).

Highest start (180): Te Kotahi Kaio (Assassins), John White (Tigers), Jordan Ngarangione (Falcons).

Highest finish (136): John Ahuriri (Pounamu).

Most tons, men (32): Tahuna Irwin (Falcons).

Most tons, women (19): Mihi Awatere (Pounamu).

Team results

Falcons 19 Tigers 2: T Irwin 180, 140st (2), 140 (2), 139 (2), 105 (2), 101st, 100st (5), 100 (17); J Ngarangione 180st, 180, 140, 125st (2), 125 (4), 123, 100 (11); H Ngarangione 140 (3), 125 (2), 122, 121, 100st (3), 100 (14); S Kirikino 140 (3), 130, 129, 125, 121, 100 (11); J White 180st, 180 (2), 140, 125 (2), 121, 100st, 100 (14), W Coe 140, 100st (2), 100, S Henry 121 (3), 120, 100st (2), 100 (8).

Assassins 16 Pounamu 5: T Kaio 180st, 180, 140 (3), 130st, 125, 100 (12); I Kaio-Wynyard 180, 140 (7), 123st, 123, 121st, 112st, 110f, 100st (3), 100 (8), K Koka 180, 171, 125, 121, 119, 100 (2); C Rangihuna-Atkins 180 (2), 140 (5), 121 (2), 100 (6); J Ahuriri 140 (3), 136f, 121st (2), 121, 105, 100st (2), 100 (9); M Gibbs 140st, 140, 123, 120 (2), 119, 105, 100st, 100 (8); M Awatere 140 (2), 135, 125, 124, 121, 120st, 100st (2), 100 (10); C Te Moni 140, 125, 100st, 100 (8).

B Grade

Individual hightlights

180s: Sonny Laulau (Aotea).

Highest start (140): Anaru Cashmore (Aotea).

Highest finish (85): Tangiwai Heurea (Aroha).

Most tons, men (15): Anaru Cashmore (Aroha).

Most tons, women (11): Kino White (Knights), Ripeka Te Kira (Aotea).

Team results

Aotea 19 Hummingbirds 2: R Te Kira 140, 125, 123, 100st, 100 (7); S Laulau 180, 120, 100st, 100 (4); A Cashmore 140st, 120 (2), 117, 105st, 105, 100st, 100 (8); J Smith 126, 120st, 100 (2); E Kirikino 140, 125; R Davis 116, 112, 100 (6); M Kaio 120, 100 (2); C Woods 125, 105, 100.

Knights 8 Aroha 13: K White 140, 125, 100 (9); L Edwards 140, 119, 114, 111; V Mackey 121, 100; A Kerisome 134, 100st, 100 (2); T Heurea 140 (2), 121, 100st, 100 (5); R Awatere-Kohonui 100 (2); K Hartley 101, 100 (2).

Draw for Tuesday — A Grade: Falcons v Pounamu, Tigers v Assassins.

B Grade: Aroha v Hummingbirds, Knights v Aotea.

COMING UP: Hawke's Bay-East Coast Chartered Darts Tournament, Saturday, August 8, open pairs. SUNDAY, August 9, closed singles.National Service Club, 8 Market Street North, Hastings 4122.