Log In


Reset Password

Gisborne Club Darts Association results

Individual highlights

180s: Antonio Curtis (RSA Men of Mayhem), Pete Archbold (Roseland Dilligaf), Tristan Reeves (RSA Outlaws), Thao Duncan (Roseland Say My Name Again), Amelia Campbell-Ratapu (2NZ Tao Valkyries).

Highest start (180): Amelia Campbell-Ratapu (2NZ Tao Valkyries).

Highest finish (170): Pete Archbold (Roseland Dilligaf).

Most tons (13): Hunter Eyles (2NZ Kings).

Team results

(P = pairs won. S = singles won. T = total tons)

Roseland Say My Name Again 10 Wahine Toa 5: T Duncan (P3 S1 T11) 180, 140st (2), 100st, 100f, 100 (6); W Whaitiri (P3 S0 T0); Tui Duncan (P2 S1 T6) 140, 129, 128, 118, 100st (2); D Nepe (P2 S0 T3) 100 (3); C Lewis (P2 S0 T3) 140, 101, 100st; W Lewis (P2 S1 T5) 140, 100 (4). M Renata (P0 S0 T0); C Whaitiri (P0 S1 T4) 115, 100 (3); D Barbarich (P0 S0 T5) 125, 123st, 100 (3); S Barbarich (P0 S1 T3) 100 (3); T Aspalter (P2 S1 T4) 140, 133, 100st, 100; N Fraider (P2 S0 T1) 100.

2NZ Tao Valkyries 3 Cossy Done & Dusted 12: A Campbell-Ratapu (P2 S0 T6) 180st 165, 140, 132, 125, 100; J Campbell-Ratapu (P2 S0 T6) 140, 125, 121, 100st, 100 (2); J Richardson (P1 S0 T3) 100st, 100 (2); S Eyles (P0 S0 T1) 100; K Hawea (P0 S1 T6) 140, 121, 100 (4). J Love (P1 S1 T7) 125st, 121, 116f, 100 (4); J Reedy (P1 S1 T7) 140, 125, 120 (2), 100 (3); M Reedy (P3 S1 T7) 140st, 140 (2), 132, 100 (3); S Hohipa (P3 S1 T5) 140, 110, 100 (3); Matt Reedy (P3 S1 T12) 140, 121, 100st (3), 100 (7); M Price (P3 S0 T3) 100 (3).

2NZ Tao Vikings 4 2NZ Kings 11: A Pohio (P1 T1 S9) 140, 139, 100st (2), 100f, 100 (4); T Campbell-Ratapu (P1 S0 T0); M Kaiwai (P1 S1 T5) 140 (2), 121, 120, 100; T Irwin (P1 S0 T2) 140, 122; JK Nepe (P0 S0 T2) 100 (2); M Hawea (P0 S0 T4) 120, 100 (3). I Eyles (P2 S0 T4) 140, 123st, 100st, 100; H Eyles (P2 S1 T13) 140 (3), 130, 123, 121, 115, 101, 100 (5); C Kiri (P2 S0 T8) 140 (3), 100st, 100 (4); J Kiri (P2 S1 T10) 140, 129, 123, 121st, 100 (6); K Arahanga (P3 S1 T7) 140st, 140 (3), 100st, 100 (2); L Eyles (P3 S1 T5) 140, 100st, 100 (3).

Cossy Double Seekers 3 RSA Stallions 12: G Harding (P1 S1 T6) 116, 100st (2), 100 (3); D Bullivant (P1 S0 T0); A Stairs (P0 S0 T3) 140st, 140, 100; S Deedman (P0 S0 T5) 100 (5); K Harding (P0 S0 T1) 111; L Low (P0 S1 T2) 121, 100. E Brown (P2 S0 T3) 100st, 100 (2); K Unuwai (P2 S1 T1) 102, 100; W Brown (P3 S1 T3) 125, 100 (2); M Lemon (P3 S1 T0); C Beattie (P3 S1 T7) 140 (2), 100st, 100 (4); A Higham (P3 S0 T6) 140st, 140 (2), 120, 100 (2).

2NZ (3) 0 RSA Men of Mayhem 15: E Thomas (P0 S0 T4) 120, 100 (3); O Pohio (P0 S0 T2) 140, 100st; L Cook (P0 S0 T5) 140, 125, 100 (3); H Pewhairangi (P0 S0 T1) 116; E Stuart (P0 S0 T1) 160; R Te Pou (P0 S0 T6) 140, 121st, 100 (4). M Leach (P3 S1 T12) 140, 125st, 100st (4), 100 (6); L Tamihana (P3 S1 T9) 140 (2), 120, 100st, 100 (5); T Ratapu (P3 S1 T10) 140st, 140 (2), 135, 100 (6); A Curtis (P3 S1 T5) 180, 100 (4); J Griffiths (P3 S1 T12) 140st, 140, 125, 123, 100st, 100 (7); E Tamihana (P3 S1 T5) 140, 125st, 100 (3).

Cossy 6-Shooters 7 Roseland Dilligaf 8: R Moore (P2 S0 T3) 100st, 100 (2); T O'Neill (P2 S1 T2) 125 (2); G Higgins (P1 S1 T9) 140 (3), 121st, 100st (2) 100 (3); R Edwards (P1 S0 T2) 100 (2); M Bain (P1 S0 T0); C Watson (P1 S1 T2) 120, 100. M McDonald (P2 S1 T3) 140 (2), 100; A Cross (P2 S0 T2) 100 (2); N Monika (P2 S0 T7) 140, 118, 101f, 100 (4); R Pomana (P2 S1 T1) 100; P Archbold (P1 S1 T10) 180, 170f, 125st, 125 (2), 107f, 100 (4); H Phillips (P1 S0 T0).

2NZ Rebels 13 Cossy (2) 2: L Barbarich (P2 S1 T6) 140, 138, 100 (4); L Kaa (P2 S0 T1) 107; C Reiri (P3 S1 T6) 140, 129, 100 (4); Gary P (P3 S1 T3) 133, 115, 100; G Vaotuaa (P3 S1 T3) 125, 100 (2); J Noanoa (P3 S1 T8) 140, 125, 100st, 100 (5). K Hannam (P0 S0 T6) 140, 121, 100 (4); K Farmer (P0 S1 T0) A Wildbore (P0 S0 T4) 140, 120, 100st, 100; T Hohipa (P0 S0 T1) 129; P McRoberts (P1 S0 T4) 133, 124, 100st (2); J Witika (P1 S0 T3) 135, 100 (2).

2NZ MMXX 5 Cossy Spandangles 10: M Nepe (P1 S0 T1) 123; C Nepe (P1 S0 T1) 116; L Monika (P0 S0 T0); K Cribb (P0 S0 T0); A Collier (P2 S1 T1) 128; S Waikawa (P2 S1 T4 1135st, 105, 101st, 100. P Ellingham (P3 S1 T2) 140, 132; M Evans (P3 S1 T8) 140, 121, 100 (6); N Gooch (P2 S1 T0); I Te Ahorangi (P2 S1 T4) 100st, 100 (3); B Walters (P1 S0 T2) 100 (2); M Morrell (P1 S0 T0).

RSA (1) 4 2NZ Wahine Purotu 11: A Bacon (P1 S0 T2) 108, 100; J Kelleher (P1 S0 T0); M Hooper (P0 S0 T0); K Beauchamp (P0 S0 T4) 105, 100 (3); P Kelleher (P2 S0 T2) 100 (2); A Shields (P2 S1 T0). V Poi (P3 S1 T2) 120, 100; L Wynyard (P3 S1 T4) 171, 100 3); H Haapu (P1 S1 T0); H Namana (P1 S1 T0); A Kaa (P2 S1 T4) 140, 121, 105, 100; D Ruru (P2 S0 T2) 110f, 100.

RSA Outlaws 12 RSA Female Outlaws 3: M Reeves (P2 S1 T4) 123, 101, 100st, 100; R Leach (P2 S1 T7) 140, 127 (2), 125, 121, 101, 100; T Reeves (P2 S1 T5) 180, 140st, 140, 125, 100; S Reeves (P2 S1 T3) 140, 130, 120; D Reeves (P2 S1 T7) 117, 100st, 100 (5); E Reeves (P2 S1 T3) 140, 100 (2). C Waikawa (P2 S0 T6) 120, 100 (5); K Waikawa (P2 S0 T3) 121, 100 (2); B Reeves (P0 S0 T2) 140, 100; V Ngauu (P0 S0 T3) 140, 120, 100; N Reeves (P1 S0 T6) 156, 140st, 109, 100st, 100 (2); C Tamihana (P1 S0 T1) 140.

Byes: Roseland, 2NZ Tao TCL.

Draw for Tuesday —

2NZEF: 2NZ Tao Vikings v RSA Stallions, 2NZ Kings v 2NZ Tao Valkyries, 2NZ Rebels Wahine Purotu v 2NZ MMXX, 2NZ Rebels v Cossy Corys 6-Shooters, 2NZ Tao TCL v Roseland Dilligaf.

COSMOPOLITAN CLUB: Cossy Done & Dusted v 2NZ Rebels Wahine Toa, Cossy Spandangles v Cossy (2).

ROSELAND: Roseland Say My Name v Roseland.

RSA: RSA Men of Mayhem v Cossy Double Seekers, RSA xFMO v RSA (1).

Byes: 2NZ(3), RSA Outlaws.