Log In


Reset Password

Equestrian results from the Wairoa Show

Wairoa A&P Show equestrian results (top five placings) —

DRESSAGE

Pony PRE 1.C: Amelia Samuels, Snoopy, 1; Anna Devescovi, Winged Foot, 2. Pony PRE 1.D: Amelia Samuels, Snoopy, 1; Anna Devescovi, Winged Foot, 2.

Horse PRE 1.A: Amanda Macpherson, Frieden Star, 1; Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 2; Amy Thompson, Pine Hollow MJK Swiper, 3. Horse PRE 1.B: Amanda Macpherson, Frieden Star, 1; Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 2. Horse PRE 1.C: Amanda Macpherson, Frieden Star, 1; Kelly Couper, Ulysses, 2; Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 3. Horse PRE 1.D: Amanda Macpherson, Frieden Star, 1; Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 2; Kelly Couper, Ulysses, 3.

Horse NOV 2.A: June Berrington, Kiwi Iron Mark, 1; Vinessa Taylor, La La Lola, 2; Krissy Hulme-Moir, My Pure Magic, 3. Horse NOV MFS: Krissy Hulme-Moir, My Pure Magic, 1; Kelly Couper, Ulysses, 2; Sarah Gault, El Escolta, 3. Horse NOV 2.B: Vinessa Taylor, La La Lola, 1; Krissy Hulme-Moir, My Pure Magic, 2; June Berrington, Kiwi Iron Mark, 3; Sandra Faulkner, L W Abracadabra, 4. Horse NOV 2.C: Krissy Hulme-Moir, My Pure Magic, 1; Sandra Faulkner, L W Abracadabra, 2.

Horse ELE 3.A: Shelagh Nolan, Mackpherson, 1; Vinessa Taylor, La La Lola, 2. Horse ELE MFS: Shelagh Nolan, Mackpherson, 1. Horse ELE 3.B: Shelagh Nolan, Mackpherson, 1. Horse ELE 3.C: Shelagh Nolan, Mackpherson, 1.

Medium MED 4.A: Amanda Macpherson, Tuahu Vance, 1; Jennifer Taylor, Ehoa, 2. Medium MED MFS: Amanda Macpherson, Tuahu Vance, 1; Jennifer Taylor, Ehoa, 2. Medium MED 4.B: Amanda Macpherson, Tuahu Vance, 1; Jennifer Taylor, Ehoa, 2. Medium MED 4.C: Amanda Macpherson, Tuahu Vance, 1.

Horse or Pony INTRO 0A: Tilly Alexander, Wilbur, 1; Annabel Alexander, Martha, 2; Ella Powdrell, Jacko, 3; Jessica Alexander, Princess Petra, 4. Horse or Pony INTRO 0B: Annabel Alexander, Martha, 1; Tilly Alexander, Wilbur, 2; Jessica Alexander, Princess Petra, 3; Ella Powdrell, Jacko, 4.

Horse or Pony NON Graded PRE 1.A: Maisey Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot, 1; Kaitlin Brown, Tawa, 2; Tattie Bayly, Roany, 3; Katherine Foley, Zippity Do Dah, 4. Horse or Pony NON Graded PRE 1.B: Kaitlin Brown, Tawa, 1; Jo Alexander, Whiorau Red, 2; Maisey Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot, 3; Rachael McLanachan, Paintm Hy Storm, 4. Horse or Pony NON Graded PRE 1.A: Brittany Tilson, Princess Dell, 1; Kimberly McMillan, Tuatahi Thunder, 2; Katherine Foley, Zippity Do Dah, 3. Horse or Pony NON Graded PRE 1.B: Brittany Tilson, Princess Dell, 1; Kimberly McMillan, Tuatahi Thunder, 2; Katherine Foley, Zippity Do Dah, 3.

JUMPING

SHOW HUNTER

Category A HOYQ Welcome Hunter 60cm: Amelia Samuels, Snoopy, 1; Georgie Coop, Billy The Kid, 2; Victoria Dorward , Little Explorer, 3; Isobel Jayne Bevitt, Buffalo Man, 4; Katie Bibby, Quinky Dink, 5.

CAT A HOYQ Pony 70cm: Lottie Bull, Finn McCloud, 1; Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss, 2; China Gunness, Just Trouble, 3; Pia White, Jubilee Master Card, 4; Isobel Jayne Bevitt, Buffalo Man, 5.

Cartown CAT A HOYQ High Points 70cm: Victoria Dorward, Little Explorer, 1; Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss, 2; Amelia Samuels, Snoopy, 3; Pia White, Jubilee Master Card, 4; Molly McEwan, Pied Piper Alize, 5.

CAT B HOYQ Welcome Hunter 70cm: Coco Fougere, Pips N All, 1; Vienna Wilson, Ashbury Robin Hood, 2; Libby Wilson, Waimeha Tayza, 3; Hannah McConnell, Billy Blunt, 4; Georgia Tizard, Rex, 5.

CAT B HOYQ Pony 80cm: Ella Rouse, Ruby Tunes, 1; Coco Fougere, Pips N All, 2; Vienna Wilson, Ashbury Robin Hood, 3; Hannah McConnell, Billy Blunt, 4; Isobel Bayly, Coppers Gold, 5.

Grassyards Farm Category B HOYQ High Points 80cm: Ella Rouse, Ruby Tunes, 1; Coco Fougere, Pips N All, 2; Libby Wilson, Waimeha Tayza, 3; Vienna Wilson, Ashbury Robin Hood, 4; Hannah McConnell, Billy Blunt, 5.

CAT C HOYQ Welcome Hunter 80cm: Sophie Charlton, She's A Puzzle, 1; Lily Beaufoy, Storytime, 2; Ella Rouse, MJK Isle of Skye, 3; Dylan Bibby, Greedy McCready, 4; Charlotte Schweizer, Kaimai Upstart, 5.

Sure Grip Mat Pony Rider Equitation Series 80cm: Libby Wilson, Waimeha Tayza, 1; Kaitlin Brown, Tawa, 2; Hannah von Dadelszen, Star Waka, 3; Anna Devescovi, Winged Foot, 4; Charlotte Schweizer, Kaimai Upstart, 5.

CAT C HOYQ Pony 90cm: Dylan Bibby, Greedy McCready, 1; Kaitlin Brown, Tawa, 2; Charlotte Schweizer, Kaimai Upstart, 3; Zara von Dadelszen, Star Waka, 4; Ella Rouse, MJK Isle of Skye, 5.

Aniwell Category C High Points 90cm: Dylan Bibby, Greedy McCready, 1; Kaitlin Brown, Tawa, 2; Lily Beaufoy, Storytime, 3; Charlotte Schweizer, Kaimai Upstart, 4; Toby Lane, Lysnar Valley Lilly, 5.

LP Introductory Horse or Pony 70cm: Rebecca Watson, Kilmac, 1; Cindy Bain, Tuahu Reggie, 2; Kim Leckner, Sassafras, 3; Katherine Foley, Zippity Do Dah, 4; Ashleigh Forde, My Graceland, 5.

LP Introductory Horse or Pony 80cm: Hannah Garwood, Cabaletta, 1; Grace Cooney, Star Charm, 2; Katherine Foley, Zippity Do Dah, 3; Ashleigh Forde, My Graceland, 4; Kim Leckner, Sassafras, 5.

LP Introductory 90cm: Shelley Watts, Craighaven French Made, 1; Hannah Garwood, C.R Cha-Cha, 2; Rachel Nelson, Fresco, 3; Vanessa Wilkins, El Diva, 4; Sophie Fisher, HR Moonbeam, 5.

HOYQ Maximum Height 1m: Anna Parsons, Snapchat Me, 1; Jesse Linton, LT Holst Elsbeth, 2; Merran Hain, Untouchable, 3; Victoria How, Kiwi Icon, 4; Lisa Walker, Miss Serendipity, 5.

Combined Gyro Plastics Junior Hunter & The Ultimate Egg Co Amateur Hunter HOYQ High Points 1m: Merran Hain, Untouchable, 1; June Berrington, Kiwi Iron Mark, 2; Hannah garwood, C.R Cha-Cha, 3; Isabella Ladbrook, Whakanui Homebrew, 4; Victoria How, Kiwi Icon, 5.

Combined Burger King Junior and Petticoat Lane Performance Horses Adult Rider Equitation Series 1m: Sophie Fisher, HR Moonbeam, 1; Tristan Thomas, Airborne MVNZ, 2; Anna Parsons, Snapchat Me, 3; Rebecca Conole, Private Benjamin III, 4; Ashleigh Forde, My Gummi Bear, 5.

NRM HOYQ Horse High Points 1.10-1.15m: Jesse Linton, LT Holst Elsbeth, 1; Anna Parsons, Snapchat Me, 2; Merran Hain, Untouchable, 3; Jenny Randall, Nero Bello, 4; Victoria How, Kiwi Icon, 5.

SHOWJUMPING

Devery Jumping Competition (rug sponsored by the Maxwell family): Stella Hogarth, Smiggles, 1; Tilly Alexander, Wilbur, 2; Sam Nelson, Ash, 3.

Pony 1.15-1.20m (Article 274 5.3) 2-phase: Tessa Mason, Mr Acho, 1; Keira Page, Redcliffs Colour Me In, 2; Amelia Paull, Envious Edition, 3; Lily Beaufoy, Jakaranda, 4.

Horse 1.20 (Article 274 5.3) 2-phase: Jenny Randall, Nero Bello, 1; Amanda Pottinger, Good Timing, 2; Harvey Nelson, Ngahiwi Loone, 3; Isabella Narracci, Good Time, 4.

Horse 1.30 (Article 274 5.3) 2-phase: Geordie Bull, Forest Hill, 1; Helen Kippen, Haupouri Velocity, 2; Sarah West, Oaks Centurian, 3; Jesse Linton, Vitess, 4.

FMG Young Rider Series 1.25-1.35 AM5 (Article 238 2.2): Tristan Thomas, Airborne MVNZ, 1; Kate Herdson, Idol D, 2; Sarah West, Delamerie Sun, 3; Ike Baker, Hawkesdale Mahe, 4; Ciel butler, Kiwi Sunray, 5.

Matthews Hanoverians Seven-year-old Series AM5 (Article 238 2.2) 1.30m: Ashley Hart, Kiwi Bonus, 1.

Horse A1 0.80 Introductory (Article 238 1.1) A1: Niamh West, Ballytruckle Dana; Fuatino Jahnke, Twinkle; Charles Rau, Merlin; Bridget Haliburton, Red Keep; Henry Bull, Rewae; Rachel Nelson, Ocean Lady; Tracy Mason, Darcy Dancer; Julie Spence, Kiwi Atom; Amanda McSporran, Te Wae Wae Breeze; Libby Fussell, Rakau Champagne Jackpot; Grace Cooney, Star Charm; equal 1.

Horse 0.90-1.00 AM5 (Article 274 5.3) 2-phase: Raye Dimock, Rata, 1; Anais Gaude, Showtym Stardust, 2; Grace Parker, Hugo, 3; Henry Bull, Rewae, 4; Andrew McLennan, Prada, 5.

Horse 1.10 (Article 274 5.3) 2-phase: Trudi Mitchell, Cadbury, 1; Jeremy Giovannelli, Cardrona, 2; Jo Bell, Mauve, 3; Grace Parker, Hugo, 4; Andrew McLennan, Prada, 5.

Pony 0.80 Introductory (Article 238 1.1) A1: Toby Lane, Lysnar Valley Lilly; Katie Bibby, Quinky Dink; Ella Rouse, MJK Isle of Skye; Monica mcconnell, Game Keeper; Luchia Wynne-Lewis, Pavlova; Lucy Hill, Pine Hollow Bucket List; Lottie Bull, Finn McCloud; Laura White, Hot & Frosted; Ella Rouse, Ruby Tunes; Henry Bull, Ruby Doo; Harriet Savage, What an Imagination; Yasmin Coombe, Gone Girl; Kaylee Doole Baker, Watch Waffle Work; Isobel Jayne Bevitt, Mr Monochrome; Janey Pease, My Cats Pyjamas; Anna Wilson, Midnight Minute; equal 1.

Pony 0.90-1.00 (Article 274 5.3) 2-phase: Janey Pease, Mr Ernesto, 1; Janey Pease, My Cats Pyjamas , 2; Grace Dalziel , Tawa-iti Princess, 3; Jessica McCann, Saltire Solar Flare, 4.

Pony 1.10 (Article 274 5.3): Grace Dalziel, Tawa-iti Princess, 1; Ella von Dadelszen, Brandii Snap II, 2; Abe Baker, Cracker jacker , 3; Anna Wilson, Feather Storm, 4.

Pony 1.10 (Article 274 5.3): Lily Beaufoy, Jakaranda, 1; Dylan Bibby, My Funky Monkey, 2; Janey Pease, Barney Rubble, 3; Samantha-Lee Wakeling, BMW Renegade, 4.

East Coast Performance Horses Five-year-old Series (Article 238 1.1) A1 1.15m: Jesse Linton, Keltern William; Michelle Wakeling, BMW Braveheart; Ashley Hart, Kiwi Skyhigh; equal 1.

Dunstan Horsefeeds & Equifibre Junior Rider Series (Article 238 2.2) 1.15-1.25m AM5: Dylan Bibby, Wenrose Vertigo, 1; Keira Page, Ngahiwi Redcliffs Vision, 2; Tim Wilson, McMillans Chuck, 3; Isabella Narracci, Good Time, 4; Kasey McKenna, Clear Choice, 5.

Hinterland Amateur Rider (Article 238 2.2) 1.10-1.20m AM5: Tasha Brown, Kiwi Cheroline, 1; Simone McConnell, Country Zena, 2; Shelagh Nolan, Ngahiwi Eyeza Blue, 3; Jo Bell, Mauve, 4; Holly Baines, Hero, 5.

Mitavite Speedi-Beet Six-year-old Series (Article 238 1.1) 1.25m A1: Kate Herdson, Beau Balou, 1.

Horse 1.25m AM5 (Art. 238 2.2): Olivia Laing, Midway Alaska, 1; Ike Baker, NW Conrado, 2; Kate Herdson, Miss Poppet, 3; Tristan Thomas, Airborne MVNZ, 4.

Main Events University Challenge Series (run in conjunction with Class 315): Ike Baker, NW Conrado, 1; Kate Herdson, Miss Poppet, 2; Tristan Thomas, Airborne MVNZ, 3.

Country TV Pony Grand Prix Series (Article 238 2.2) 1.20-1.30M AM5: Keira Page, Redcliffs Colour Me In, 1; Dylan Bibby, My Funky Monkey, 2; Phoebe Howson, Aorangi Ragtime, 3; Georgie Wilson, Showtym Boss, 4; Lily Beaufoy, Jakaranda, 5.

Equissage Horse Grand Prix Series 1.40-1.50m AM5 (Art. 238 2.2): Sarah West, Oaks Centurian, 1; Jesse Linton, Vitess, 2; Simon Wilson, McMillans Ariados, 3; Geordie Bull, Forest Hill, 4.

Wairoa Showjumping Pony Champion: Dylan Bibby, My Funky Monkey, 1; Anna Wilson, Feather Storm, 2; Grace Dalziel, Tawa-iti Princess, 3.

Wairoa Showjumping Horse Champion: Sarah West, Oaks Centurian, 1; Geordie Bull, Forest Hill, 2; Helen Kippen, Haupouri Velocity, 3; Sarah West, Delamerie Sun, 4; Simon Wilson, McMillans Ariados, 5.

Horse 0.85-0.95m (Article 238 1.1) one round: Rachel Nelson, Good Tune NZPH; Niamh West, Ballytruckle Dana; Jane Rau, Correlli; Libby Fussell, Rakau Champagne Jackpot; Harvey Nelson, Google NZPH; Mackenzie Barclay, Corolitta ECPH; Brooke McEwan, Uptown Boy; Rachel Martin, Tequila; equal 1.

Horse 0.95-1.05m (Article 274 5.3) 2-phase: Henry Bull, Rewae, 1; Fraser Eddowes, Titanium, 2; Nicole Kissling, Indyscribable, 3; Niamh West, Ballytruckle Rolls, 4; Raye Dimock, Rata, 5.

Horse 1.10m (Article 274 5.3) AM5: Maxime Josse, Weiti Dannevirke, 1; Jeremy Giovannelli, Cardrona, 2; Raye Dimock, Rata, 3; Loic Zitzman, Tabitha, 4.

Horse 1.15m (Article 274 5.3) AM5: Brenna Tait, Duchess D, 1; McMillans Lego, 2; Holly Baines, Halo, 3; Anais Gaude, Showtym Stardust, 4.

Pony Introductory 0.70-0.80cm (Article 238 1.1) A1: Harriet Savage, What an Imagination; Toby Lane, Lysnar Valley Lilly; Charlotte Schweizer, Kaimai Upstart; Luchia Wynne-Lewis, Maxwellton Friday Flash; Karma Matenga, Last Spring; equal 1.

Pony 0.90-1.00m (Article 274 5.3)AM5 IJO: Dylan Bibby, Greedy McCready, 1; Samantha-Lee Wakeling, BMW Renegade, 2; Luchia Wynne-Lewis, Pavlova, 3; Isobel Jayne Bevitt, Mr Monochrome, 4.

Pony 1.10-1.15m (Article 238 2.2) AM5 IJO: Anna Wilson, Feather Storm, 1; Libby Fussell, Illusion, 2; Samantha-Lee Wakeling, BMW Renegade, 3; Samantha-Lee Wakeling, BMW Sharpshooter, 4.

SHOWING

PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, 16 AND UNDER

Best Turned-out Horse/Pony: Olivia Briant, Olly, 1; Zoe McNaught, Mr Riley, 2; China Gunness, Just Trouble, 3; Annabel Alexander, Martha, 4.

Horse/Pony Most Suitable For Beginner: Amy Bibby, Quinky Dink, 1; Isobel Bayly, Coppers Gold, 2; Olivia Briant, Olly, 3; Grace Cooney, Star Charm, 4.

Best Walking Horse/Pony: Georgia Tizard, Rex, 1; Rosie White, Majestic Masquerade, 2; Grace Cooney, Star Charm, 3; Isobel Bayly, Coppers Gold, 4.

Best Trotting Horse/Pony: Zoe McNaught, Mr Riley, 1; Rosie White, Majestic Masquerade, 2; Kaylee Doole Baker, Watch Waffle Work, 3; China Gunness, Just Trouble, 4.

Paced & Mannered Horse/Pony: Rosie White, Majestic Masquerade, 1; Olivia Briant, Olly, 2; Isobel Bayly, Coppers Gold, 3; Kaylee Doole Baker, Watch Waffle Work, 4.

Best Rider 12-16 years: Rosie White, Majestic Masquerade, 1; Grace Cooney, Star Charm, 2; Kaylee Doole Baker, Watch Waffle Work, 3; Hannah Andrew, Buzzy, 4.

Best Rider 11 years and under: Olivia Briant, Olly, 1; Zoe McNaught, Mr Riley, 2; China Gunness, Just Trouble, 3; Isobel Bayly, Coppers Gold, 4.

Champion and Reserve Pleasure Horse/Pony for 16 and under: Rosie White, Majestic Masquerade, 1; Katie Bibby, Quinky Dink, 2.

PLEASURE HORSE/PONY 17 AND OVER

Best Turned-out Horse/Pony: Rachael McLanachan, Paintm Hy Storm, 1; Jess Herries, Tane Mahuta, 2.

Horse/Pony Most Suitable for Beginner: Jess Herries, Tane Mahuta, 1; Sarah Frank, Willow, 2; Lauren Knauf, Tangiwai Warrior, 3; Rachael McLanachan, Paintm Hy Storm, 4.

Best Walking Horse/Pony: Sarah Frank, Willow, 1; Jess Herries, Tane Mahuta, 2; Lauren Knauf, Tangiwai Warrior, 3; Rachael McLanachan, Paintm Hy Storm, 4.

Best Trotting Horse/Pony: Sarah Frank, Willow, 1; Jess Herries, Tane Mahuta, 2; Lauren Knauf, Tangiwai Warrior, 3; Rachael McLanachan, Paintm Hy Storm, 4.

Paced & Mannered Horse/Pony: Sarah Frank, Willow, 1; Jess Herries, Tane Mahuta, 2; Lauren Knauf, Tangiwai Warrior, 3; Rachael McLanachan, Paintm Hy Storm, 4.

Best Rider 17-21 years: Lauren Knauf, Tangiwai Warrior, 1; Rachael McLanachan, Paintm Hy Storm, 2.

Best Rider over 21 years: Jess Herries, Tane Mahuta, 1; Sarah Frank, Willow, 2.

Champion and Reserve Pleasure Horse: Jess Herries, Tane Mahuta, 1; Sarah Frank, Willow, 2.

HORSE SADDLE HUNTERS

Local Novice Saddle Hunter: Jo Alexander, Whiorau Red, 1; Grace Cooney, Star Charm, 2.

Novice Saddle Hunter 0-2 wins: Jo Alexander, Whiorau Red, 1; Lisa Walker, Miss Serendipity, 2; Julie Spence, Kiwi Atom, 3; Kimberly McMillan, Tuatahi Thunder, 4.

Novice Saddle Hunter 0-5 wins: Jo Alexander, Whiorau Red, 1; Lindsay Averill, Almost Overcast, 2; Lisa Walker, Miss Serendipity, 3.

Champion and Reserve Novice Saddle Hunter: Jo Alexander, Whiorau Red, 1; Lindsay Averill, Almost Overcast, 2.

Novice Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter 0-5 wins: Jo Alexander, Whiorau Red, 1; Brittany Tilson, Princess Dell, 2; Lindsay Averill, Almost Overcast, 3; Julie Spence, Kiwi Atom, 4.

Open Saddle Hunter, over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm: Brittany Tilson, Princess Dell, 1; Jo Alexander, Whiorau Red, 2; Lindsay Averill, Almost Overcast, 3; Lisa Walker, Miss Serendipity, 4.

Open Lady's Saddle Hunter: Brittany Tilson, Princess Dell, 1; Lindsay Averill, Almost Overcast, 2; Jo Alexander, Whiorau Red, 3; Lisa Walker, Miss Serendipity, 4.

Champion and Reserve Open Saddle Hunter: Brittany Tilson, Princess Dell, 1; Jo Alexander, Whiorau Red, 2.

Open Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter: Lindsay Averill, Almost Overcast, 1; Jo Alexander, Whiorau Red, 2; Kimberly McMillan, Tuatahi Thunder, 3.

RAS Livamol Thoroughbred Series Class: Jade Gunness, Amaretto, 1; Rebecca Watson, Kilmac, 2; Lisa Boniface , Dash of Bling, 3.

RIDING HORSE

Best Presented Riding Horse, open to all riding horses over 148cm: Madeleine Eastwood, Raffaelian GoldStar, 1; vanessa wilkins, El Diva, 2; Rebecca Watson, Kilmac, 3; Sandra Faulkner, L W Abracadabra, 4.

Novice Riding Horse over 148cm 0-2 wins: Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 1; Rachael McLanachan, La La Lola, 2; Sandra Faulkner, L W Abracadabra, 3; Madeleine Eastwood, Raffaelian GoldStar, 4.

Novice Riding Horse over 148cm 0-5 wins: Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 1; Rachael McLanachan, La La Lola, 2; Madeleine Eastwood, Raffaelian GoldStar, 3; Sandra Faulkner, L W Abracadabra, 4.

Champion and Reserve Novice Riding Horse over 148cm: Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 1; Rachael McLanachan, La La Lola, 2.

Novice Paced & Mannered Riding Horse over 148cm 0-5 wins: Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 1; Rachael McLanachan, La La Lola, 2; Madeleine Eastwood, Raffaelian GoldStar, 3; Sandra Faulkner, L W Abracadabra, 4.

Open Riding Horse over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm: Madeleine Eastwood, Raffaelian GoldStar, 1; Leah Bibby, Royal Enfield, 2.

Open Riding Horse over 163cm: Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 1; Rachael McLanachan, La La Lola, 2; Sandra Faulkner, L W Abracadabra, 3; Rebecca Watson, Kilmac, 4.

Open Lady's Riding Horse on type (Conformation class) Lady or Gentleman Rider: Rachael McLanachan, La La Lola, 1; Rebecca Watson, Kilmac, 2; Vanessa Wilkins, El Diva, 3.

Open Gentleman's Riding Horse on type (Conformation class) Lady or Gentleman Rider: Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 1; Madeleine Eastwood, Raffaelian GoldStar, 2; Sandra Faulkner, L W Abracadabra, 3; Leah Bibby, Royal Enfield, 4.

Champion and Reserve Open Riding Horse over 148cm: Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 1; Rachael McLanachan, La La Lola, 2.

Open Paced & Mannered Riding Horse over 148cm: Madeleine Eastwood, Raffaelian GoldStar, 1; Rebecca Watson, Kilmac, 2; Danielle Taylor, Ramoon, 3; Rachael McLanachan, La La Lola, 4.

PARK HACK/HACK COMBINED

Novice Small Hack over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm, 0-5 wins: Rosalyn Waghorn, RnB Whorley Marz, 1.

Novice Hack over 158cm, 0-5 wins: Lauren Knauf, Jamomity, 1; Lisa Boniface, Dash of Bling, 2.

Champion and Reserve Novice Hack over 148cm: Lauren Knauf, Jamomity, 1; Rosalyn Waghorn, RnB Whorley Marz, 2.

Novice Paced & Mannered Hack over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm, 0-5 wins: Rosalyn Waghorn, RnB Whorley Marz, 1.

Open Hack over 148cm and not exceeding 153cm: Jade Gunness, Amaretto, 1; Rosalyn Waghorn, RnB Whorley Marz, 2.

Champion and Reserve Champion Open Small Hack over 158cm: Rosalyn Waghorn, RnB Whorley Marz, 1; Jade Gunness, Amaretto, 2.

Open Hack over 163cm: Lauren Knauf, Jamomity, 1; Lisa Boniface, Dash of Bling, 2.

Open Gentleman's Hack on type over 158cm: Lisa Boniface, Dash of Bling, 1; Lauren Knauf, Jamomity, 2.

Champion and Reserve Champion Open Large Hack: Lauren Knauf, Jamomity, 1; Lisa Boniface, Dash of Bling, 2.

Open Paced & Mannered Large Hack over 158cm: Lisa Boniface, Dash of Bling, 1; Lauren Knauf, Jamomity, 2.

Champion and Reserve Local Horse Rider On The Flat: Jo Alexander, Whiorau Red, 1; Lauren Knauf, Jamomity, 2.

Supreme Champion Horse Of The Show On The Flat: Brittany Tilson, Princess Dell, 1.

RIDING CLASSES

Best Local Rider 12 years and under: Maisey Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot, 1; Kaylee Doole Baker, Watch Waffle Work, 2; Isobel Bayly, Coppers Gold, 3; Grace Cooney, Star Charm, 4.

Best Local Rider 13-16 years: Tattie Bayly, The Flying Orange, 1; Georgia Tizard, Rex, 2.

Champion and Reserve Local Rider On The Flat: Maisey Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot, 1; Tattie Bayly, The Flying Orange, 2.

Best Novice Junior Rider, 0-5 wins: Olivia Briant, Jubilee Silver Wings, 1; Maisey Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot, 2; Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss, 3; Molly McEwan, Pied Piper Alize, 4.

Best Rider, 11 years and under: Maisey Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot, 1; Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss, 2; Molly McEwan, Pied Piper Alize, 3.

Best Rider, 12, 13 and 14 years: Olivia Briant, Jubilee Silver Wings, 1; Ruby Mclean-Smith, Adellen's Graceful Reflection, 2; Charlotte Buchanan, Sight Of Day, 3.

Best Rider, 15 and 16 years: Kimberly McMillan, Tuatahi Thunder, 1.

Champion and Reserve Open Rider On The Flat: Olivia Briant, Jubilee Silver Wings, 1; Kimberly McMillan, Tuatahi Thunder, 2.

School Horse or Pony: Amelia Doole Baker, Fifi, 1; Ella Powdrell, Jacko, 2; Grace Cooney, Star Charm, 3.

SHOW PONIES

Novice Show Pony, 0-5 wins: Amy McLennan, Eastdale Copelia, 1; Charlotte Buchanan, Sight Of Day, 2.

Champion and Reserve Novice Show Pony: Amy McLennan, Eastdale Copelia, 1; Charlotte Buchanan, Sight Of Day, 2.

Novice Paced & Mannered Pony: Lily Moss, KS Red Rose, 1; Charlotte Buchanan, Sight Of Day, 2.

Open Show Pony, over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm: Olivia Briant, Jubilee Silver Wings, 1; Amy McLennan, Eastdale Copelia, 2; Charlotte Buchanan, Sight Of Day, 3.

Champion and Reserve Show Pony 148cm and under: Charlotte Buchanan, Sight Of Day, 1; Amy McLennan, Eastdale Copelia, 2.

Open Paced & Mannered Show Pony: Olivia Briant, Jubilee Silver Wings, 1; Charlotte Buchanan, Sight Of Day, 2; Amy McLennan, Eastdale Copelia, 3.

SADDLE HUNTER PONY

Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: Maisey Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot, 1; Annie Moffett, Piripi, 2; Georgie Coop, Billy The Kid, 3.

Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James, 1; Lily Beaufoy, Storytime, 2; Maisey Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot, 3; Sam Brooks, Goldenwillow Romeo, 4.

Champion and Reserve Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James, 1; Lily Beaufoy, Storytime, 2.

Novice Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony: Lily Beaufoy, Storytime, 1; Sam Brooks, Goldenwillow Romeo, 2; Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James, 3; Ruby Mclean-Smith, Adellen's Graceful Reflection, 4.

Open Saddle Hunter Pony over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm: Ruby Mclean-Smith, Adellen's Graceful Reflection, 1; Sam Brooks, Goldenwillow Romeo, 2; Maisey Alexander, Malibu Hot Shot, 3; Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss, 4.

Open Saddle Hunter Pony over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm: Lily Beaufoy, Storytime, 1; Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James, 2.

Champion and Reserve Open Saddle Hunter Pony: Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James, 1; Lily Beaufoy, Storytime, 2.

Open Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony: Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James, 1; Iyve Speirs, Miss Candy Floss, 2; Sam Brooks, Goldenwillow Romeo, 3; Ruby Mclean-Smith, Adellen's Graceful Reflection, 4.

Supreme Champion Pony of the Show: Olivia Briant, Jubilee Silver Wings, 1; Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James, 2.

WORKING HUNTER HORSE

Novice Working Hunter Horse 0-5 wins: Lindsay Averill, Almost Overcast, 1; Rebecca Conole, Private Benjamin III, 2; Lisa Walker, Miss Serendipity, 3; Tryphena Carter, Rimu, 4.

Open Working Hunter Horse, over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm: Lindsay Averill, Almost Overcast, 1; Nicole Kissling, Indyscribable, 2.

Open Working Hunter Horse, over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm: Amy Sorensen, Diagon Alley, 1; Lisa Walker, Miss Serendipity, 2; Rebecca Conole, Private Benjamin III, 3; Kimberly McMillan, Tuatahi Thunder, 4.

Open Working Hunter Horse, over 163cm: Merran Hain, Untouchable, 1; Kasey McKenna, Clear Choice, 2; Nicole Kissling, Friar Tuck, 3; Justine Kyrke-Smith, Ruler of the Army, 4.

Champion and Reserve Working Hunter Horse: Merran Hain, Untouchable, 1; Lindsay Averill, Almost Overcast, 2.

Handy Hunter Jump including Wire Jump: Merran Hain, Untouchable, 1; Lisa Walker, Miss Serendipity, 2; Lindsay Averill, Almost Overcast, 3; Nicole Kissling, Indyscribable, 4.

WORKING HUNTER PONY

Local Jump: Kaitlin Brown, Tawa, 1; Kaylee Doole Baker, Watch Waffle Work, 2.

Novice Working Hunter Pony, 0-5 wins: Kaitlin Brown, Tawa, 1; Kaylee Doole Baker, Watch Waffle Work, 2; Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James, 3; Coco Fougere, Pips N All, 4.

Open Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 138cm: Vienna Wilson, Ashbury Robin Hood, 1; Coco Fougere, Pips N All, 2;

Open Working Hunter Pony, over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm: Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James, 1; Kaylee Doole Baker, Watch Waffle Work, 2; Lily Beaufoy, Storytime, 3; Kaitlin Brown, Tawa, 4.

Champion and Reserve Champion Working Hunter Pony: Vienna Wilson, Ashbury Robin Hood, 1; Ella Watson, Tallyho Reuben James, 2.

Handy Working Hunter Pony: Karma Matenga, Last Spring, 1; Jessica McCann, Saltire Solar Flare, 2; Yasmin Coombe, Gone Girl, 3.

Gisborne rider Zoe McNaught was the fourth generation of her family to compete at Wairoa A&P Show. She and Mr Riley won the best trotting horse and pony, 16 years and under.